Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Friday, November 17

Race 1 - Grant Cook Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Phoenix Global,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
3f al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
4
2
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
16/1
6
4.3
100/1
T: A W Doyle
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
100/1
7
4.4
14/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (55)
14/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
9
5.4
30/1
T: D J Graham
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
10
7
100/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Telstra Tweed Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
15/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Holy Duck, Quackerlina, Supreme Knight,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Pundit (1)
7/4F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
7/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: P Hammersley (55)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x secret affairs (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.3
3/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms F Jervis (56)
3/1
4m ready's image (USA) x almuchelle (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
5
5.8
8/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
8/1
6
6.8
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
12/1
3g time thief (AUS) x tycoon emma (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.9
80/1
T: P Sutton
R: Ms A Badger (58.5)
80/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue lotus (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.1
15/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: C Whiteley (55)
15/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
50/1
4g commands (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
10
11
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
11.6
9/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M Cahill (55)
9/1
4m alert (ARG) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
Race 3 - Melaleuca Station Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.76 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Margot (4)
1/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
1/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (54.5)
14/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: W R Pholi
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
10/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x banabolda (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
4
1.9
15/1
T: A Parramore
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/1
5g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
2.9
66/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
66/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
6
3
14/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (58)
14/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
30/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
T: I Jackson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
20.7
Simran (6)
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55)
60/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Chg Finance Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.22 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Riddle, Minor Luck,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (59)
15/4
3
1.6
Sophilo (12)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: W H Trimble
R: M McGuren (57)
7/2F
6
3.6
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
5/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.1
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (57)
150/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
30/1
5m court command (AUS) x isadorable (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
10
5.9
15/2
T: David Joice
R: S Galloway (59)
15/2
4g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
11.4
200/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
200/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x sole selection (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
19.3
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
100/1
4m choistar (AUS) x noble gold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - E & B Solicitors/Attorneys Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.16 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Saipan (2)
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/4F
5g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Hellyer (54)
4/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/2
6g big brown (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56)
4/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x poachers luck (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
5
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
11/2
7g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
Race 6 - The Mba Partnership Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.63 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/10F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
4g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Paget (57)
8/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (59)
11/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: M McGuren (59)
20/1
8g antonius pius (USA) x rush to glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: C Small (56.5)
30/1
5g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (55)
30/1
4m choistar (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (59)
15/1
6g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
T: A M Comerford
R: A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
11.5
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
50/1
4g snapy halo (ARG) x star jewel (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
12
23.3
60/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (54.5)
60/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Laser Plumbing (Bm60) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.34 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Lloyd (61.5)
11/8F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
12/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
16/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
4
2
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55)
13/4
4m sebring (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
60/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
60/1
5g zizou (AUS) x bukhoor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.7
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (58)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.6
14/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: M Paget (56.5)
14/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: B Witt
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
8g purrealist (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8
Marlahn (12)
60/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 8 - The Courthouse Hotel Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.34 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
7g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Factor, Royal Crusader,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: R R Milligan
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/10F
4g jet spur (AUS) x spectograph (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4
1.6
5/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
5/2
5
1.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
12/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
6.4
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
9/1
7g niello (AUS) x beach bell (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.