Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Horsepower Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.49 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (57)
9/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
7/4F
5g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
1.2
25/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (57)
25/1
4
1.4
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C Lever (59)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
100/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Rachel Hunt (59)
100/1
6g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2.6
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
9/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.2
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.3
Pujols (9)
20/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: R Brewer (56.5)
20/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Godolphin 3yo Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.12 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (60)
8/15F
3g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Keeva (5)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B Spriggs (56)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (57.5)
16/1
3g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Buckley (58)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.2
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: R Thompson (54.5)
15/1
3g congrats (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
100/1
8
5.7
30/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
30/1
3g choisir (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
8
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
150/1
3g where's that tiger (USA) x honour zip (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
9.4
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
11
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x coeur d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - #thebrookracing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.74 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
3/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x lynstel (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (56)
1/1F
3f stratum (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
7/1
4
6.6
60/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
60/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
9
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
100/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x viscount song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
9.4
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (56)
15/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (57.5)
30/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
8
10.3
60/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
60/1
5m dubleo (USA) x cuddles a dollar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
11.2
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
25/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
11.5
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
16/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
14
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
100/1
5m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
12
15.4
30/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: L Cumberland (57)
30/1
4m strategic (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Magic Millions Gold Coast-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.76 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
15/4
4g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azzuro Bianco, Watta General,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: A D Smith
R: A Bullock (57)
5/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
4/1
5m floral dynamite (AUS) x sutton manor (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.1
11/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
11/8F
4m gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: C Lever (58.5)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
20/1
5m big brown (USA) x living hell (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Rubick Yearlings @ Sales-Bm59 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ayham (12)
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
16/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
Winning siblings: Dandee Topwin, Kanter Brau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (59)
7/2
6m strategic (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
3
2.2
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/2F
4
2.7
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (59)
8/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
9/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
5.2
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
15/2
4g congrats (USA) x arrabeea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
20/1
7g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
7
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (58)
7/2
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm60) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.12 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
5/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x santocia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (59)
5/4F
4m pluck (USA) x dream leica (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (59)
11/2
7g domesday (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
12/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.9
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
5/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Olympic Glory @ Arrowfield-C1 (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.10 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
7/4F
3f harbour watch (IRE) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: John Simpson
R: S Guymer (55.5)
16/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x awards (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x storm signal (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
66/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Billy Cray (54)
66/1
4m cheval de troy (NZ) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
8
9.9
40/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
40/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
11.6
15/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/1
4m street sense (USA) x ioness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.3
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diatreme (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
11
13.6
100/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
100/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
12
21.9
150/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
150/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.