Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, March 29

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.74 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (58)
7/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x fairy moth (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Million Reasons, Moral Victory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Aytobe (5)
6/4F
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (57)
6/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
3.1
7/2
T: S C Jones
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/2
5
4.8
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Reece Jones (52)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
6
5.3
Galina (1)
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
9/1
T: M C Dobie
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
9/1
5m where's that tiger (USA) x star goose (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
100/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.1
Midi (3)
25/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (58)
25/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
10
7.8
66/1
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (54)
66/1
3f bernardini (USA) x lizawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
12.2
150/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Q Krogh (55)
150/1
4m pluck (USA) x gracesynd (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
12
13.3
100/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
100/1
3g dubleo (USA) x miss reed (AUS) (reassure (USA))
13
13.7
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
12/1
3f your song (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
30.6
150/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: B Looker (56.5)
150/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x sarah jessica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Monteath And Powys Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.87 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (58)
7/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Budhwar, Runminderbinderrun,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: A Adkins (59)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
4
1.3
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/8F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
25/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.2
Titus (3)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
8/1
4g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (56.5)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
3.7
Guided (11)
80/1
T: John Bannister
R: L Cumberland (54)
80/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x highest accolade (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
9
4
80/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
80/1
5g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.2
30/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (57)
30/1
4g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 3 - Two Rivers Wine (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.69 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (56)
6/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Citrouille,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Reece Jones (60)
7/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.6
15/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Liam Blanch (58)
15/1
9g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
2.1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
3/1F
4m azamour (IRE) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
4.7
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
9/2
7
6.1
66/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
66/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x saucy (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.6
Biscuit (12)
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: B Looker (54)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
7.4
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D McLellan (56)
14/1
6g excites (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
7.5
80/1
T: Robert Lane
R: L Cumberland (55)
80/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
11.5
Timid (6)
9/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (56.5)
9/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
20.6
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54)
6/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 4 - Prime 7 Sprint (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.39 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let It Roll, Princess Amira,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
8/15F
3g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.6
Timion (7)
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
4g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
T: B P Walker
R: D McLellan (54)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
66/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Guymer (54)
66/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x so why not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (57)
12/1
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.3
25/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Reece Jones (54)
25/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
5.9
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Gibbons (54)
60/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
11
6.4
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: B Looker (56.5)
15/1
4g dubleo (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
9.1
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
6g street sense (USA) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Bhp Wayne Harris Hcp (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.45 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Spencer (11)
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Miss Wonderland, Wonderbabe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (54.5)
5/2F
5g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (60.5)
20/1
4
1.8
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Liam Blanch (55)
16/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
T: Tim McIntosh
R: C Reith (54)
15/4
7g shaft (AUS) x good question (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
4.3
3/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54)
3/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
9g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
6.6
15/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (54.5)
15/1
6g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Reece Jones (63.5)
20/1
9g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
7.7
40/1
T: G L Payne
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 6 - Horsepower Skellatar Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.67 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Guymer (59)
30/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
1/2F
3
2
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: R Thompson (55.5)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.2
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
20/1
5m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Liam Blanch (60.5)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
Phuket (4)
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (59)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (54)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (54)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x fighting fragrance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
11
6.2
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: B Looker (58.5)
30/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
9
50/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Adkins (54)
50/1
13
9.1
100/1
T: D Lane
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Mwbk. Workers Club M'brook Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.74 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
7g empire maker (USA) x ravi's lovin (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (54)
7/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x osaka sun (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
3
2.6
15/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (59)
15/1
9g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (54)
100/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
5
3.5
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
1/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x trisara (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.9
15/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Thompson (54)
10/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
8
4.3
Brazen (4)
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D McLellan (57)
25/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
4.6
60/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
60/1
10
5.4
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
16/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5.5
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
5g congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
5.6
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Cejay Graham (54)
60/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
6.2
Aruba (11)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (54)
80/1
4g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Allweld Services (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.58 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3f congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Garrard, I'll Tell You How,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: M Squires (57)
10/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: Angela Davies
R: Reece Jones (60.5)
7/2F
4g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59.5)
12/1
6m beautiful crown (USA) x santocia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (61)
7/2F
3g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
100/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x sixty watt (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
4.3
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: Liam Blanch (56)
9/2
8
5.1
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (60.5)
20/1
9
5.2
Litt Up (15)
14/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (60)
20/1
7g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: L Magorrian (60)
20/1
6g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
6.7
25/1
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (60.5)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
13
7.6
50/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
14
8.9
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Jake Hull (57)
100/1
6m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.