Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Wednesday, October 31

Race 1 - Bob Atkinson Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (55)
2/1F
4m elvstroem (AUS) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Can't Bluff Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
Eudora (5)
45/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
45/10
4m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
7.5
65/10
T: B D Carraill
R: A K Chan (59)
65/10
7g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
9.2
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
4m bernardini (USA) x redoute's secret (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
10.6
30/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Eran Boyd (57)
30/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
10.8
50/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Caboche (59)
50/1
5g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
10.9
65/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (57)
65/10
4g zoffany (IRE) x instinctive (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
11.8
50/1
T: Trent Barras
R: P Marks (59)
50/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x quicken (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
29.4
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59)
25/10
Race 2 - Bob McKay Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.29
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Tiza (8)
15/10F
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
15/10F
4m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (58)
14/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.6
15/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
15/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x eureka reign (AUS) (jeune king prawn (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
6/1
4g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.3
3/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
3/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
9
35/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (58)
35/10
7
15
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: A K Chan (58)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
17.2
100/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: P Marks (58)
100/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Peter & Robyn Walters Hcp-C2 (1430m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
16/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/10F
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59.5)
12/10F
3
1.4
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3
45/10
T: L A Creek
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
45/10
4m moshe (AUS) x preparetostop (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
4.8
18/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (57)
18/10
4g denman (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
60/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
60/1
7
8.7
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Racelands Racing Stables-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
4/1
7m face value (AUS) x kath's girl (AUS) (gay gambler (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Gamble,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (59)
45/10
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x hookup (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
2.1
25/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
25/10F
4
2.3
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/1
5
4.2
6/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (54)
6/1
6
4.3
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
11/1
10g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Maund (58.5)
30/1
8g suresh (NZ) x brown about town (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
8/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
3g equiano (FR) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Livermore,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
2/1F
3
2.3
25/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/10
3g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.2
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (55)
16/1
5
4.7
14/1
T: S G Padman
R: Chris Caserta (54)
14/1
6
5.4
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (56)
3/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
7
7.9
150/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
150/1
9g lord jim (ARG) x tor force (AUS) (market force (AUS))
8
11.8
60/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: P Marks (58)
60/1
6g nayrizi (IRE) x quasarch (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
20.3
8/1
T: S G Padman
R: R J Hurdle (56)
8/1
4m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
21.1
150/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (58)
150/1
11
35.9
Zemlya (10)
100/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56)
100/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
Race 6 - Jim & Maureen Biggins (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (56)
55/10
4g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Three Tears,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
12/1
4
3.3
32/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
32/10F
4m wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.6
45/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
45/10
6
9
Montre (10)
15/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Maund (54)
15/1
8g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
9.4
5/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
5/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
10.6
4/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
4/1
7g enemy of average (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
9
13.9
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Cadgee Park Racing (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Athos (3)
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
12/1
7g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
28/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
28/10
7m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.9
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: A K Chan (56)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.8
18/10F
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
18/10F
6m grey swallow (IRE) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Gary Lo (58)
10/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
6
10/1
T: T Cottier
R: Ms C Puls (54)
10/1
7
6.2
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
15/2
7m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
8
6.8
7/1
T: S V Gebert
R: D Caboche (57)
7/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 8 - Local Trainers (Bm72) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
16/1
3
0.7
28/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
28/10F
7g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: S Cahill (58.5)
10/1
8g authorized (IRE) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.9
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57)
15/2
5g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
2.1
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
45/10
5g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
2.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
20/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.2
100/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
9
6.2
32/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (54)
32/10
7m hard spun (USA) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
7.2
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.