Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Naracoorte Painting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
15/1
5g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inneston, Lianne,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/10F
T: R J Wilson
R: R J Hurdle (56)
15/10F
4m oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
5m hussonet (USA) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.1
10/1
T: J R Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
10/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x wairoa wonder (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
3/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: P Gatt (58)
3/1
4h eurozone (AUS) x eve's ambition (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
25/10
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Maund (56.5)
25/10
3g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: J R Searle
R: Emily Brown (53)
40/1
4m carlton house (USA) x make believe (GB) (caerleon (USA))
8
7.8
50/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Living Turf (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (54.5)
9/10F
4m atomic (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Magic, Casino Miss, Casino Wizard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
45/10
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (51.5)
45/10
5m atomic (AUS) x pounce ontha couch (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2.6
Brobak (2)
5/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
5/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4
5/1
T: J R Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
5/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.4
Cherax (6)
60/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Emily Brown (53)
60/1
7m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
9.9
65/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (59)
65/10
8g bianconi (USA) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
Race 3 - Grarock Plumbing (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (54.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Balla's Esprit, Scarlet Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Emily Brown (53)
22/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.5
4/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
4/1
7g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
3.5
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
35/10
5
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: W Lau (52.5)
30/1
6
4.9
55/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
55/10
7
6.7
Emil (2)
55/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (57)
55/10
7g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
8
20/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
7m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
Race 4 - Naracoorte Refrigeration Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.45
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Kyshaka (10)
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (56)
8/1
4m time thief (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banju,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
28/10
T: D E Magro
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
28/10
4g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4.7
16/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.7
40/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Jerry Chau (56)
40/1
5
5.9
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Emily Brown (54)
30/1
4g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.1
18/10F
T: Mick Kluske
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
18/10F
7
8.1
30/1
T: S R Turner
R: W Lau (56.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sharope dancer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.8
45/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
45/10
4m domesday (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
12.4
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (56)
7/1
4m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
17.2
100/1
T: T L Day
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
100/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
18.1
50/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (58)
50/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x wyara belle (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
12
19.2
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x grassy (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 5 - Donna's Electrical Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (58)
12/10F
4g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Written Guarantee,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jerry Chau (54)
35/10
4m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
3
5.1
8/1
T: P A Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
8/1
5m denman (AUS) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
6.8
35/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Libby Halliday (57.5)
35/10
5g street boss (USA) x gold aura (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
7.7
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
10/1
5g choisir (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
8.7
60/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
60/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.9
30/1
T: J & K Frew
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
8
9
100/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
8m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
15.7
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Emily Brown (53)
100/1
6g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
10
25.7
10/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Gary Lo (60)
10/1
Race 6 - Sears Electrical (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
9/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Chavish, Elovachill,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$52,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.5
65/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
65/10
8g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
0.8
Naseeb (2)
14/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
14/10F
5
1.1
3/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (55)
3/1
7g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
5
35/10
T: J & K Frew
R: Tatum Bull (55)
35/10
8g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.2
30/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jerry Chau (52)
30/1
10m god's own (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 7 - Kerkhof Concrete (Bm60) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Jerry Chau (52)
55/10
5m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Avowal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
28/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
28/10F
7m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.3
Azdaja (11)
25/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
4.4
10/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
10/1
6m host (CHI) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (58)
5/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59.5)
8/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.9
7/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Gary Lo (56)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
7.6
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Libby Halliday (53.5)
8/1
9
8.4
20/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (57)
20/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.4
30/1
T: R J Lepley
R: W Lau (59)
30/1
11
13.4
Ribs (8)
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sophie Logan (56)
8/1
7g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
18
80/1
T: T L Day
R: Emily Brown (53)
80/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.