Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
18/10F
5g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
18/10F
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
18/10F
6g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.4
6/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
6/1
6g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
4
10.9
65/10
T: Ned Walker
R: Sophie Logan (55)
65/10
6m so you think (NZ) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
11.7
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (54)
45/10
5m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Wattle Range Council Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
Lucian (3)
12/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
12/10F
Winning siblings: Leningrad, Lilith,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Potter (56)
25/10
4m mawingo (GER) x gold eliza (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
4.5
35/10
T: Simon Bates
R: D Tourneur (58)
35/10
7g bianconi (USA) x riveret (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
7.2
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Caboche (58)
16/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.6
16/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (53)
16/1
6
13.7
30/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Scarlet So (55)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
15.8
25/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
25/1
4m sunday knight (AUS) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
8
16.4
30/1
T: L A Creek
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
30/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x symbolero (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 3 - Omnizar (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.79
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/10F
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
14/10F
5m atomic (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Magic, Casino Miss, Casino Wizard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Lee Creek
2
3
22/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
22/10
5g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
7.3
15/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (51.5)
15/1
7g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
7.4
Tiza (4)
55/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms C Jones (57)
55/10
6m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
9.9
Montre (3)
14/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
14/1
10g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
10
7/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Eran Boyd (55)
7/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x not broken (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
17.4
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - The Midfield Group Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.44
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
30/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x eureka reign (AUS) (jeune king prawn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Strategic Reign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
1.5
4/13F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
4/13F
4g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3
40/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Caboche (58)
40/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.9
45/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (56)
45/10
3g anacheeva (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.9
16/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (53)
16/1
5m stryker (AUS) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
14
40/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
7
14.1
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Margaret Collett (56)
8/1
5g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Coopers Brewery (Bm66) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.32
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
25/10
6m clangalang (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Action In Cairns,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
22/10F
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jacob Opperman (59.5)
22/10F
8g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
3
1.8
Carak (3)
8/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
7g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.6
22/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (53)
22/10F
5
2.7
65/10
T: Krystal Trembath
R: D Tourneur (57)
65/10
7g danzero (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm54 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.65
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Potter (59)
11/10F
7m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Appassionata, Arthuras, Playlist,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
45/10
8g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
3
0.3
5/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
5/1
7g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
20/1
5g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
6/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.9
80/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Scarlet So (51)
80/1
7m hussonet (USA) x chlobo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (54.5)
20/1
10g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: L A Creek
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
10/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 7 - Digiorgio Jericho Qual (Bm75) (3160m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:36.86
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: D Tourneur (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Aldo, Fantasy De Fleurs,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
2
1.5
22/10
T: Ned Walker
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
22/10
5m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
3
6
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.7
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
5
8.4
Matas (3)
12/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
12/10F
5m al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
10.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
7
18
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (51)
25/1
5g mint lane (USA) x magus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
21.2
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
6g dalghar (FR) x noosa blue (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
23.5
12/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Potter (54)
12/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Mp Air-Con & Excavation (Bm58) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.65
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Libby Halliday (51)
20/1
Winning siblings: Sovereign Award,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
22/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
22/10
4g skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
3
1.6
14/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
14/1
6g keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
8/1
5
3.3
3/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
3/1
6
8.6
Pewter (2)
18/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (60.5)
18/10F
7g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.