Breednet Results

NARROGIN - Saturday, December 19

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Yr Betting Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (55.5)
10/9F
3g snippetson (AUS) x foxalicious (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.3
5/2
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (58)
5/2
5g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
4
4.3
12/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.4
10/1
T: G L Carige
R: Angela Johnston (51)
10/1
5m planet five (USA) x inrange (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
13
7/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
7/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
16.4
10/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
10/1
5m trade fair (GB) x tranquilla star (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Stream Live (Bm46+) (1900m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Fiona Bell (57)
15/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lashkaal, Mawaard, Shakespeare,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
5/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x true surrender (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
3
0.4
7/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
7/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
0.5
9/4F
T: Trevor Roche
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
9/4F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.8
10/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
10/1
7g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
1.6
10/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
10/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.8
7/2
T: Michael Hackett
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
7/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch - Race Replays Mdn (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
7/2
4g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purple Tiger, Wine Thief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
3
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
25/1
6g beaugondo (AUS) x blue ballerina (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
3
3.4
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
7/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
5.1
8/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
8/1
5m ouqba (GB) x lady lozen (AUS) (chief mo mo (AUS))
5
5.8
9/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56.5)
9/4F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
8.5
25/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Jerry Noske (55)
25/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.3
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
50/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
9.9
13/2
T: D J Waldock
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
13/2
3f god has spoken (AUS) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
10.2
8/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Giddy Up Form (Bm52+) (1720m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Angela Johnston (60)
9/2
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
9/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Wall
3
1.5
7/2F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (53)
7/2F
7m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Bahen Bloodstock
4
1.6
6/1
T: I F Shield
R: Austin Galati (56)
6/1
6g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
T: P V Morley
R: Holly Watson (56)
15/1
7g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.4
7/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
7/2F
5m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
7
10/1
T: N R Lee
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
10/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
7.9
60/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
60/1
8m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
11.7
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Jerry Noske (55)
14/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 5 - Past The Post Payout (Bm46+) (1100m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Boyish (5)
4/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
4/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Carinya Lodge, Yarramalong
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
4.8
16/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58.5)
16/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
5.3
5/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Victoria Corver (55)
5/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
7
13/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: Angela Johnston (57.5)
13/4F
6m war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
7.8
14/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kristo Sardelic (63)
14/1
7m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
8
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57.5)
7/2
5m trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
10.5
Denga (4)
25/1
T: D R Couper
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
25/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
13.8
4/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
4/1
6m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm52+ (1100m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.13
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
14/1
5g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arbitrage, Jayquin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.3
11/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.7
13/8F
T: K G Buswell
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
13/8F
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$2,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: KEVIN BUSWELL
4
1.8
13/8F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
13/8F
6m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
T: G L Carige
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
12/1
8g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kristo Sardelic (57)
16/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (59)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
15/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56.5)
15/1
8m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (60.5)
30/1
8m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 7 - Tabtouch (Bm46+) (1190m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Imabutu, Mr Mcbu, Shezabutoo,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
13/2
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
3
2.6
14/1
T: D R Couper
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
14/1
6g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.2
9/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: Angela Johnston (53)
9/1
6g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4
15/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
15/1
4m denman (AUS) x kipsang (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Austin Galati (56)
11/1
8m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
5.4
Babble (10)
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
25/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.5
6/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristo Sardelic (58)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
7.2
9/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jerry Noske (58)
9/2
4m city place (USA) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
10
7.8
15/4F
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ben Paterson (64.5)
15/4F
9g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.