Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, March 25

Race 1 - Dfk Crosbie Plate (C1) (2300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:26.72 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (52.5)
1/2F
3f al maher (AUS) x espalita (AUS) (esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucymaylyn, Melting Pot, Sichuan Charm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
3/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: A Gibbons (57)
3/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.1
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
15/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: M W Young
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.4
60/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
60/1
6g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
8
12.2
60/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Layt (54.5)
60/1
4m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
9
21.3
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x alanis (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - Joshua Caruso Foundation Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.08 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
1/1F
2f high chaparral (IRE) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Recognition, Zartini,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Y Ichikawa (57.5)
20/1
3g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.8
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (56)
13/2
3f cape blanco (IRE) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
7/2
6
4.3
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (56)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Layt (54.5)
30/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
8
4.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
25/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: S Thomas
R: R J Agnew (55.5)
100/1
10
10.8
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
6/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Coca-Cola Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.42 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (57)
4/7F
2f snitzel (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Victoire (55)
40/1
2f sebring (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
11/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/2
2c real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.4
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
40/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
6
8.5
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
30/1
2f bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.8
40/1
T: A G Scorse
R: C Dwyer (55)
40/1
8
10.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
2g choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11.1
Sima Yi (17)
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Penza (56)
100/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x vassar (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.6
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Senpos Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.76 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/10F
3f lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Deploy, Quandialla, Without Peer, Wokurna,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
12/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x irish lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.9
Sulien (3)
11/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
11/1
3g stratum (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (56.5)
20/1
3f authorized (IRE) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
10.9
20/1
T: D Lane
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x lady sublime (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
11.1
Go Rev (14)
100/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
100/1
6g diogenes (AUS) x centaloof (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
13.1
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
15.3
Foxway (1)
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (58.5)
66/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Tjs Services Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.03 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (57)
12/1
3g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
9/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
4.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (51)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.1
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
11/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
Zeehan (12)
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (55)
13/4
3f helmet (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
8
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (53.5)
60/1
3f time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
9.6
Spooky (4)
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
3g street cry (IRE) x psyched (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (55)
15/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.4
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (55)
15/1
3f wanted (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.6
Weston (5)
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Homestead Pork Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.34 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (57.5)
3/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Court Order, Room For Excuse, Sacrosanct,
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Josh Adams (56)
11/1
3
2
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/2
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
7/2
5
4.1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (59)
4/1
6
5.7
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
25/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
Gretna (3)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (59)
4/1
8
6.6
60/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (52)
60/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (58)
20/1
4m duporth (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
10
22.5
30/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
Race 7 - Super Crisp Lager (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.78 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (61.5)
2/1F
3g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Husonique,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Denzil (3)
9/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (59.5)
9/4
4g denman (AUS) x many facets (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
13/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (59)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
11/1
T: E B Holland
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
11/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
20/1
8
5.4
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
25/1
9
6
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Buckley (59.5)
40/1
5g red element (AUS) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
14.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 8 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.76 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
12/1
3c sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astralis, Quadriga, Song And A Prayer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x shower of steel (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
3
0.3
Pedway (6)
7/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
7/2F
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
15/2
3g beneteau (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
14/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
1.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/2
7
3
66/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: J Penza (54)
66/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3.1
Gadfly (1)
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (58.5)
6/1
9
5.3
5/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Charles Bishop (58)
5/1
10
7.1
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Josh Adams (58)
15/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
8.5
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (56)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
9.5
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: D Pisani (54)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.