Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Strathayr Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
8/1
3
3.3
8/15F
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
8/15F
3f so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: R Dolan (53)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8.8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (54.5)
12/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Csbm Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (58)
11/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Armenius, Maroon Creek, Prime Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
15/4
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.6
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (55)
15/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (57.5)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (57.5)
5/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
11
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Newcastle Obstetrics Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.38 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
4/6F
3c all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wichita Warrior,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/1
3
1.5
16/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B McDougall (55.5)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3.3
40/1
T: F T Cowell
R: R Dolan (56)
40/1
5
3.9
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (59)
20/1
4g benfica (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x cabinda (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: J R Prout
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
40/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x mrs dee (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
8
11
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Spriggs (57)
9/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Easy Payroll Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (60)
13/8
4g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rheingau,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.4
10/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
3c commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
8.2
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
6
9.4
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
7/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
12.4
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Race That Stops The Station-C1 (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.81 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Seababe (12)
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
3
1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (55)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.6
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (59)
3/1
4g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
2
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59)
7/2
5g bernardini (USA) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (55)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x heretis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
30/1
9
8
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
5m reset (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
14.6
60/1
T: G C Hook
R: A Layt (54.5)
60/1
6m classic endeavor (USA) x silver cord (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
11
15.6
80/1
T: P N Mills
R: J Kehoe (57)
80/1
6m domesday (AUS) x humbug lady (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
12
21.2
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
150/1
5g tickets (AUS) x vegas lights (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Westfield Kotara Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.11 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Surjin (13)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Dreadlock, Flying Rose,
This nick: 36 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55.5)
16/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (58)
15/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x whos mindin who (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
9/10F
T: A and E Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/10F
3g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
3.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K S Latham (55.5)
40/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.2
Spooky (17)
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Kellie Holding (52)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x psyched (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (58)
10/1
4g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
10
10.3
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
11
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
15.5
150/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
17.4
66/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
66/1
3g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
17.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss maren (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Hit106.9 Hurricane Handicap (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.44 (32.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
30/1
9g grandera (IRE) x condaleeza lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x provoking (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59.5)
15/2
7g choisir (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
4
1
9/2
T: Terry Evans
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
9/2
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x pokey hill (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.1
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B McDougall (52.5)
12/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x covet thee (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
1.2
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Toms (58)
20/1
10g shamardal (USA) x kathy caerleon (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
9
3.3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4.4
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/2F
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
Race 8 - Tyrrell's Wines Prov. Cup-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Angasi (14)
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
4m street boss (USA) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hoplites, Shoreham, Sun Hoplites,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (58.5)
15/1
8g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (59.5)
12/1
4
2.1
25/1
T: I N McRobert
R: Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
8m shaft (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (56)
15/1
6g danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (59.5)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.5
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (60)
14/1
8
3.1
12/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
5g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
3.8
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
4/1F
10
4.5
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
11/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
4.6
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
9/1
12
5.1
Kokopu (5)
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
5.2
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
5.4
8/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
8/1
6m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x beneficial (AUS) (high yield (USA))
15
8.1
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: B Looker (58)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
16
10.6
50/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Kellie Holding (55)
50/1
10g techrico (NZ) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.