Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Ausure Insurance Newcastle Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: L J Bridge
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/8F
4g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Brahmos,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
3g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
3
5.3
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/1
4
7.1
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/4
4g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss maren (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
10.2
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
7
11.6
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ryoya Kozaki (55)
25/1
Race 2 - Rams Home Loans (Bm60) (2330m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.25 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (63.5)
11/4
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nick Heywood (56)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
4
3.4
5/2F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Hyosik Lee (58.5)
5/2F
6g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (58)
10/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x tall story (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.6
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
12.4
16/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Allweld Services Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.25 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (55)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/15F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: J Penza (57)
8/15F
3g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
2.2
Titus (3)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (57)
30/1
3g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
3f congrats (USA) x albertical (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.6
Faba (1)
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: S Guymer (57)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (57)
12/1
3g time thief (AUS) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 4 - Kentan Machinery Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/1
3f street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flit, Flow, Sliders,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1F
T: John Thompson
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
3/1F
3
4.6
Surjin (3)
3/1F
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56.5)
3/1F
4
5.8
9/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (59.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
13/4
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (56)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.2
15/2
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (54.5)
15/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
14.6
100/1
T: B P Walker
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x stylish chanel (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 5 - Century 21 Aaron Walter Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
13/8F
3c high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Total Power,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (57)
4/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
3c commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: P King (54.5)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.3
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.6
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (56.5)
60/1
7
7.7
50/1
T: J R Prout
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x mrs dee (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
Race 6 - McDonald Johnson Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
5/2
3f street cry (IRE) x mousseline (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (59)
4/1
3
2
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
4
2.5
Longmu (4)
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.4
Serket (2)
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
40/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
4.6
5/2F
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
18.6
Elysia (6)
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
60/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Lambourne Partners (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
20/1
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tigers Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: P M Perry
R: P King (58)
6/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
25/1
6m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x beneficial (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: J Penza (60.5)
6/1
6
2.9
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: R Dolan (59)
7/2
7
3.6
100/1
T: B A Partelle
R: R Thompson (54)
100/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.5
80/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
8g mossman (AUS) x canny song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Hamilton Hawks Rugby Club (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
15/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iandra, Rubirose, Schibello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.9
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (57)
6/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6
3/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
3/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
6
8.6
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/2F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
9
25/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (54.5)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
13.3
Proane (5)
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: K Jennings (56.5)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.5
40/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Hyosik Lee (52.5)
40/1
5g where's that tiger (USA) x veneneuse (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
10
18.7
80/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
5m time thief (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.