Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - Rams Home Loans Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.58 (32.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
8/11F
3f street cry (IRE) x emancipationist (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bridle Lane,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
3
4.5
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
3c great hall (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (57)
16/1
3f congrats (USA) x albertical (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.4
10/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (52)
10/1
3f benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
5.5
15/8
T: D Lane
R: Ms R Murray (57)
15/8
Race 2 - Varley Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.53 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
10/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59)
11/8F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
6.6
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
4
7.4
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: A Bullock (59)
9/1
5
7.5
20/1
T: J Louizos
R: Chris C Williams (56)
20/1
4g krupt (AUS) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
23.3
5/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
26.2
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: K Jennings (58.5)
8/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 3 - Shedboss Hunter (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.39 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Casirina, Fancy Nickers, Little Nikkas,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Chris C Williams (57)
4/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: R Dolan (54)
15/2
5g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
3.3
3/1F
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (56.5)
3/1F
3g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4.5
15/4
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (61)
15/4
6
5.4
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
6/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: C G O'Brien (57)
25/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13.1
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Radford Shopfitters Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.81 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
30/1
3f eighth wonder (NZ) x nautical (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
4.8
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/10F
4
5.8
100/1
T: M Boland
R: A Chau (58)
100/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Chris C Williams (55)
100/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x madame misty (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
6.6
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: K Jennings (57.5)
13/4
7
7.4
11/1
T: M G Price
R: A Layt (57.5)
11/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Penza (57.5)
10/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.6
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K S Latham (57.5)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.7
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
11/1
3f all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Hogg Family Memorial (Bm68) (1885m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.87 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
13/8F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (56)
7/1
4m so you think (NZ) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55)
9/2
3f pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
4
5.3
Itasca (3)
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
16/1
4g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
5.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (54.5)
7/1
3f makfi (GB) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
Marman (2)
15/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
15/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.8
11/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
11/2
3f street cry (IRE) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
8g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
9
8.6
Sasuba (10)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - McKanna Fabrications Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.47 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Chris C Williams (54)
9/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Scorcher, Turn Seventeen,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x adsila (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: P Niceforo
R: J Grisedale (58)
11/2
4m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/1
3g stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
4m olympus (AUS) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (54)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (54)
16/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
7.7
50/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
50/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
7.9
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54)
15/2
2f showcasing (GB) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 7 - Nationwide Super Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.33 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
6/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Verlan (7)
9/4F
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
9/4F
3
4.5
13/2
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
13/2
3g commands (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.8
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
10/1
3f your song (AUS) x ice break (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.6
4/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (56)
4/1
5g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.2
Nicoya (10)
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (55)
60/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
6.9
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
7.5
11/1
T: David Reynolds
R: A Layt (55.5)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
8
40/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
40/1
10
8.2
15/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms L Day (52)
15/1
Race 8 - John Whitmore Memorial (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
11/2
3f street cry (IRE) x mousseline (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
2.5
Play (9)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
16/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
4.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (56)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x operetta lass (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55.5)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
80/1
T: R J Davies
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
3f tickets (AUS) x pleached (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
6.3
15/8F
T: B A Partelle
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
15/8F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (57)
5/2
10
7.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
20/1
11
9.4
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
15.5
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.