Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Bis Industries Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.04 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
5/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
30/1
2g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
4/5F
3f savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
8/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.5
40/1
T: D Riley
R: Josh Adams (57)
40/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rockin rumba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.8
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
4g dixie prospect (USA) x fetching (GB) (zamindar (USA))
Race 2 - Mato Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.76 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (59)
11/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56)
13/4
3
2.4
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C Lever (57.5)
30/1
3g benfica (AUS) x touched by magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
4
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (55)
14/1
2g benfica (AUS) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (56)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
6
6.3
Cosimo (7)
5/2F
T: Lauri Wray
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2F
2g written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.7
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x better life (AUS) (smarty jones (USA))
9
9.8
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Carter's Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.43 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
5/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
11/2
3
1.6
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (59)
13/4
4
2.3
Vihari (8)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
11/1
5
3.9
15/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
15/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x highland mary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
25/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
66/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
66/1
8
4.9
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (51)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.4
6/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C Lever (57)
6/1
3f al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Ads Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.71 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Aruba (2)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Chris C Williams (56)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Moana, Sons Of Glory,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.5
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: R Thompson (57)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
1.8
Toroso (4)
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
13/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
15/2
6
2.6
9/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
9/1
5m tickets (AUS) x balciano miss (AUS) (balciano (NZ))
7
2.9
Play (8)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
7.2
50/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
3f street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.6
Mr Mile (11)
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
6g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Berendsen 2yo Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.00 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/4F
2f smart missile (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
5/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
6.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/2
2g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
6.7
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (55)
15/1
5
6.8
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (57)
6/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.9
Hubble (7)
50/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
7
7.8
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (55)
100/1
2f the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.9
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
9/2
2f choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
13.5
66/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
66/1
2g benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 6 - Alfabs Mdn Hcp (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.97 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: R A Freedman
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (51.5)
8/1
3
4.8
5/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
5/1
3g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.8
4/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
4/1
5
6
100/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
100/1
6
6.4
5/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.1
12/1
T: T P Croft
R: Qin Yong (51.5)
12/1
8
9.5
25/1
T: John Bateman
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
14.9
60/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Kellie Holding (52)
60/1
4g zizou (AUS) x sheza's dream (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
15.8
60/1
T: T Wong
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
60/1
4g domesday (AUS) x mikli (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16.1
66/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
66/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Pirtek Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.94 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x improvisation (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (58)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.4
15/4
T: J M Austin
R: A Layt (58.5)
15/4
4g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
4
4.6
1/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
1/1F
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: R Dolan (51)
20/1
6
6.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
16/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.9
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 8 - Jr Mining (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.46 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
7/1
3
1.6
5/2F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
5/2F
4m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Layt (54)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Kellie Holding (54)
12/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x grande attack (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.9
11/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
6.8
10/1
T: G L Andrews
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
6g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
5g excites (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
7.1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
13.4
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.