Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, July 31

Race 1 - Cessnock Leagues Club Plate-C1 (2360m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.68 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Josh Adams (55)
9/10F
3g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Barrage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
6m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
11.8
9/4
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
9/4
4g daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
11.9
20/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
3f desert king (IRE) x anaheid (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
25.9
12/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: S Guymer (56.5)
12/1
4g desert king (IRE) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Yarraman Park Stud Hcp (C2) (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Murray (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Aphroditis, Lightning Gail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: J C Deamer
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
2/1F
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.3
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x chelse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
8/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Gibbons (56)
8/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Bullock (56.5)
16/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Josh Adams (54)
100/1
7
4.7
11/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/1
5m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
7.6
5/2
T: G L Payne
R: R Dolan (57)
5/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.1
J'star (3)
30/1
T: Ms K Fox
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - East Cessnock Bowling Club-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.28 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (55.5)
7/4
4m duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: E and L Longmire
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/4F
3f uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (52)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
15/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
7/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: D McLellan (54)
12/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.1
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
4m danzero (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Bloodstock (Bm55) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.00 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
15/2
4m dubleo (USA) x bechwat (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juliette Street,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: D McLellan (54)
100/1
8g king cugat (USA) x crack up (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
3
0.2
10/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
10/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Melea Castle (52.5)
16/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x pin up lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.3
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
30/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
1.8
9/10F
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (61.5)
9/10F
4g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.9
5/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
5/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
8
4
20/1
T: A G Scorse
R: R Dolan (59)
20/1
9
5.2
9/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
9/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
6.3
Banter (2)
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (61)
20/1
Race 5 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.68 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x dante's flame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nine Circles,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
3/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m street sense (USA) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.5
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
10/9F
2c more than ready (USA) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
66/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms L Day (57)
66/1
3g time thief (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.3
13/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
13/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Josh Adams (59)
8/1
3g excites (AUS) x inmotion (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.2
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Banks (59)
25/1
5g congrats (USA) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.7
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (56.5)
10/1
2g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
11.8
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Alena Skerritt (57.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Hungerford Hill Wines Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.48 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fibrillation (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Kim Talent
R: R Dolan (53.5)
6/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.5
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Q Krogh (55)
13/2
2f all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
15/2
T: Julie Hodder
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
15/2
3f time thief (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
1.9
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: D McLellan (59)
13/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x cosmo arion (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
2.8
9/4F
T: M C Conners
R: C Reith (55)
9/4F
3f commands (AUS) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (56)
50/1
3f illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x ebtisam (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
10
12.8
100/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: S Guymer (56.5)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 7 - Sharp Electronics Group (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.13 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: M P Byers
R: R Thompson (56.5)
11/2
5m husson (ARG) x noise maker (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracker Night,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
7/2
3g dream ballad (AUS) x zamunda (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.8
9/2
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
9/2
4
2.2
7/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
7/4F
3g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
T: M J Robinson
R: G Buckley (54.5)
10/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x bella lucy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
25/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
8.5
16/1
T: G J Preston
R: R Dolan (54)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
8
8.8
9/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: A Bullock (60)
9/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x sixty watt (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x queen's theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.