Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Peoplefusion Hunter Cup (Bm70) (2900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:10.45 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: A Gibbons (61)
9/10F
9g indian haven (GB) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
Winning siblings: Hale Soriano,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.8
7/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Josh Adams (58)
7/2
7g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
4
4.1
14/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
14/1
7g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.4
5/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: S Guymer (54)
5/2
4g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: R Dolan (51.5)
20/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
12.4
16/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Layt (54)
16/1
Race 2 - 65 Roses (Bm67) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.43 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
15/2
5m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C Reith (60)
1/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.7
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/4
4m street cry (IRE) x forfeiture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x survey (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (56)
25/1
6m all american (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
7
10.7
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (55.5)
11/4
Race 3 - Just Breathe Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.48 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: C G O'Brien (59)
8/1
Winning siblings: Apache Belle, Apache Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Grisedale (55)
8/1
5m street sense (USA) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.2
50/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
4m grand reve (AUS) x she'saqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.3
Mapili (10)
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
2/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.3
Philip (4)
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J P Morris (57)
12/1
7
7.7
9/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms M Weir (52)
9/1
3f ready as (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
9.6
10/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
10/1
9
12.4
150/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Josh Adams (57)
150/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Race 4 - Kalan Mem. N'cle Nobby (Bm70) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.32 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (55)
7/4F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abu Dhabi Gold, Royal Shout,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
3/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
5/2
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (58)
5/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x bravity (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.7
5/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
5/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x covet thee (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms L Day (51)
14/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
7.1
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x macintyre river (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
13
150/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Metroll Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Cloak (8)
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/10F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Inquiry,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
8/1
4
7.8
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.9
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
9.2
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
4h stryker (AUS) x checklist (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
100/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
10.3
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
80/1
5m authorized (IRE) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Wambo Coal (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.83 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Josh Adams (60.5)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
Winning siblings: Envision, Lunar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
5/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
1
150/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (54)
150/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.8
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (57)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.9
15/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (58)
15/4
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.4
9/4
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
9/4
7
2.5
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: L Magorrian (58)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mona lisa (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.4
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Robson Civil Projects Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.73 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kanavu (9)
25/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/4F
3
0.6
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
15/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
Rivalry (10)
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
6/1
3c pierro (AUS) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
14/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
4g where's that tiger (USA) x honour zip (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
4.3
66/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
66/1
8
4.5
15/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: L Magorrian (59)
15/2
5h sebring (AUS) x diva's magic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.2
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
10
6.5
150/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Jake Hull (57)
150/1
11
6.8
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3g camelot (GB) x satirical delight (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
12
16.6
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
100/1
3g big brown (USA) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 8 - Sharp Elect. Gold Cup 14/9 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
4m excites (AUS) x moorfysh (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Mizzy (3)
15/4
T: A and E Cummings
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (55.5)
5/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.9
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms L Day (56)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
9/2
6
5.1
Caprice (15)
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55)
50/1
4m your song (AUS) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
Mizzone (16)
100/1
T: D Tearle
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (54)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
6.7
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Penza (54.5)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x purple blood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.6
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/4F
13
12.5
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (57)
150/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x passing by (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.