Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Steel City Fin. Planners (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.27 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
4/11F
3f per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malacanto, Old Town Road,
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.8
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (51)
100/1
6m tickets (AUS) x balciano miss (AUS) (balciano (NZ))
4
3.5
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (54)
20/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.8
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
6/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.2
Justus (8)
25/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Hunter Jaguar Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Celer (2)
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/4F
3g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amalfi Scape, Highway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (53)
7/4F
5g murtajill (AUS) x subtle miss (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
4/1
4m big brown (USA) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.2
9/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Lever (56)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (59)
15/2
6
5.6
66/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (54)
66/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x centime (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Huxley Hill Group Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.88 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
3/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, So Say You, Zardoro,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (57)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
3
3
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
25/1
4
3.8
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (55)
50/1
4m mossman (AUS) x lady's wish (USA) (johar (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
5.5
9/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms L Day (55)
9/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.8
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
9
8.6
25/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
25/1
3c arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 4 - The Garis Group Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.47 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (56)
7/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Melba Storm, Miniver, Otter,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.8
7/4F
T: Patrick Keane
R: C Lever (59)
7/4F
4g niagara (AUS) x arizona (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.9
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57)
4/1
4m arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
4.2
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
50/1
6
4.9
4/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/1
7
6.5
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
12/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.6
7/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
7/1
9
11.9
80/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (59)
80/1
8g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
10
19.3
100/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Steel City Fp Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.38 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Seles (12)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Helene Leadingstar, Leicester,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
14/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (58)
16/1
4
0.9
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
2/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
1.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
5/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x rahveel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.5
Mimic (11)
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.7
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: R Thompson (58)
40/1
4m tickets (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
15.2
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms R Prest (56)
150/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
Race 6 - McKanna Fabrications Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
11/8F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
3/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.7
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/1
5g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: S Guymer (59)
60/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6.8
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
80/1
3c star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.8
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
100/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
9.5
Izumi (9)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (57.5)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x magic fingers (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.2
Stone (4)
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (59)
20/1
11
13.4
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
14.6
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
66/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Roberts Legal Newc Nobbys-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.90 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Allzin (6)
7/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
7/1
7g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Zinzin, Sinoque, Tapakeg,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/2F
5g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.6
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
13/4
4m reward for effort (AUS) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: D Lane
R: C Lever (56)
6/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms M Weir (51)
30/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x de laroche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
5.2
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
10/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
9.1
15/2
T: D Lane
R: S Guymer (59)
15/2
6g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
12.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (61.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Aspect Hunter School (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (58)
9/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pin Sec,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
9g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
2.4
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (58)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
11/2
4g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
8g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
150/1
5m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
5.1
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (60)
15/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
9.3
Ghibli (4)
15/2
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (56)
15/2
11
15.5
150/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (54)
150/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.