Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Century 21 Aaron Walter (Bm64) (1890m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.79 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Road To Heaven,
This nick: 73 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
4/1
4g dansili (GB) x loveisallyouneed (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
11/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.9
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.3
15/1
T: P Niceforo
R: K Jennings (58)
15/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x kemizengo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.2
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (61.5)
3/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x occasio (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
16/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Rams Home Loans (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.12 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ducale (6)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Cormac, Mustarrid,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
6/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x south in dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: C Lever (59.5)
13/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
14/1
5m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Varley Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.25 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/8
3f pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart, Hardware Lane,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
10/9F
3f albrecht (AUS) x shouts (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.1
Taroba (4)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
100/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
28.4
Alaric (2)
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x precious lass (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 4 - Shedboss Hunter Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Isilmo (2)
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (59)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: D McLellan (56)
6/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (57)
5/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x swing vote (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
5.8
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (59)
80/1
3c more than ready (USA) x wasimah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
50/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x big issue (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
7.8
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Layt (55.5)
150/1
9
10.3
60/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
60/1
3f pierro (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
Race 5 - Radford Shopfitters Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.75 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/4F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Destination,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
5/2
2c wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
4
Vedic (13)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
2f sepoy (AUS) x classics (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
20/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x just cooking (AUS) (primus (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
100/1
2f polarmore (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
6.3
25/1
T: S Farley
R: A Layt (55.5)
25/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
8.9
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
40/1
2f olympic glory (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
8
9.3
Solaris (12)
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
15/1
2f deep field (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
22.1
80/1
T: Mark Cross
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
80/1
2g anacheeva (AUS) x schmatte (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - McKanna Fabrications Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.22 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C G O'Brien (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Luvia, Vivid Image,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/8F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x kaatoon (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
3/1
3f so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
Dundee (2)
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
5
2.6
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D McLellan (56.5)
3/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
4/1
3c dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
7
5.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Nationwide Super (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Full On Filou, Havacry, Oh So Touchable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59)
12/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.7
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
9/10F
3g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
11/2
3g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
6/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (52)
50/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 8 - John Whitmore Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/4
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
13/8F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.2
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
50/1
4g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.6
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3
13/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D McLellan (56.5)
13/2
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
9g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
5.2
Attila (7)
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.4
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
50/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.9
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/1
4g stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.