Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Starr Facility Services (C1) (2365m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.29 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
1/1F
3f uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aruba, Sons Of Glory,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2.5
7/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (59)
7/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.2
9/4
T: S I Singleton
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
9/4
3g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.6
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
14.8
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - T'gallant Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.75 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (55)
2/1
Winning siblings: Kaptive Hero, Lamarche,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: K Jennings (58)
5/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
6.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/2
3f pierro (AUS) x indian ocean (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
8.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
4/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.6
20/1
T: G M Brown
R: S Guymer (54.5)
20/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x cyclone babe (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
15.1
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x zydeco (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
15.8
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Layt (54.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Reward Hospitality Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.52 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (59)
30/1
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (59)
5/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (56)
6/1
4g benfica (AUS) x beatitude (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.7
7/2
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (57)
7/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x danes image (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
2
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
2g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.4
Fonce (6)
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: K S Latham (59)
40/1
3g domesday (AUS) x fictitious (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
5.8
9/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (59)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.5
66/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Griffiths (57)
66/1
Race 4 - Senpos Point Of Sale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (58)
15/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Fitou, Negociant, Smart Vintage, Vineyard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: D McLellan (58)
7/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
15/8
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/8
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.5
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
15/4
3f benfica (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
3.8
Nicola (7)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
8/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.1
66/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58)
66/1
3f domesday (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
13.8
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B Griffiths (56)
30/1
3f mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
20.6
150/1
T: G J Preston
R: Reece Jones (55)
150/1
3f duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Gallagher Ins. Brokers (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.87 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/4
4g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
9/2
5g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
13/2
3f congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms W Costin (55)
8/1
4g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
13/2
5g trusting (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.3
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: D McLellan (56.5)
5/2F
5m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
5.2
Smith (8)
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: S Guymer (54.5)
15/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.63 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (57)
3/1F
2f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegapine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (59)
3/1F
3
0.5
50/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D McLellan (57)
50/1
2f more than ready (USA) x le havre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
6/1
5
1.8
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/4
2c shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
7
3.9
8/1
T: P J Evans
R: B Looker (57.5)
8/1
8
6.7
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57.5)
5/1
2c street boss (USA) x bad kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
10
9
Uptooit (12)
40/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
5m mail train (AUS) x uppity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 7 - Dfk Crosbie (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.10 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bergen (4)
7/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (59)
7/4
3g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Costa Bravo, Marzena, Moonlight Graham,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
12/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x miss hathaway (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.3
6/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
6/4F
3g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
0.4
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.8
Winch (7)
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B Griffiths (57)
8/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (61)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
2.3
15/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (57)
15/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (60)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x fighting fragrance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.3
150/1
T: E B Holland
R: D McLellan (54)
150/1
9g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 8 - Bidfood (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.96 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (60.5)
4/9F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Domesticated, Felines,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: R Litton
R: B Spriggs (56)
11/2
3
2.3
13/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
13/2
4m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/1
4m big brown (USA) x piculet (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.