Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - The Love (Bm64) (1885m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.96 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
10/9F
4m dundeel (NZ) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garros,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/2
4m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
T: S Farley
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.3
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
5
4.4
12/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
5m street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
10g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
5.7
4/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
4/1
3f trusting (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (61.5)
5/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fuji fairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.4
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
50/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Newcastle Stevedores Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Tom Sherry (53)
15/4
4g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
4
2.8
7/4F
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
7/4F
5
2.9
5/2
T: L K Roberts
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2
6
6.6
16/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
10.1
Zada (10)
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
8
20.7
60/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: L Magorrian (59)
60/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Skildare Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.59 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (59)
9/1
3g el roca (AUS) x paloma (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Fi, My Paloma, Peaceful,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (58.5)
11/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/4
3f sebring (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
4
2.6
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
5
3.4
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
11/8F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
9/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
7.4
60/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
60/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x secretta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
19.2
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
80/1
5m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Jarrad Mitchell Constr. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.97 (32.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Circus (4)
8/11F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
8/11F
3f lonhro (AUS) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Solo Heart, Solo Sun,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
2/1
3
2.3
12/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (53)
12/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.9
50/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (55)
50/1
3f dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.7
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x balmoral baby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (53)
9/1
3f rubick (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.3
11/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 5 - Hepmac Lawyers (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (32.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Paul Messara
R: Tom Sherry (54)
10/9F
3g toronado (IRE) x push and shove (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: All For South, Flash Panther,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
7g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/2
4
2.6
13/4
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
13/4
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.4
25/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
4m your song (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
6
5.8
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 6 - Pacific National Cup Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.96 (32.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L Day (53)
7/2
3f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Zizania,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
2/1F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
3
1.5
11/4
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/4
4
1.9
60/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
T: D J Nugent
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
40/1
7g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
4.3
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/4
3f denman (AUS) x limitation (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
T: A P Ball
R: Tom Sherry (53)
10/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
4.6
Gohan (10)
30/1
T: Mick Attard
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
9
5.8
150/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
7m sebring (AUS) x paris who (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57.5)
3/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unhinched,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/8F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
1.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
14/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
12/1
3c dissident (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.7
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
16/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
7.6
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x acorker (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Newsure Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.71 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/10F
4m more than ready (USA) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 76 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.6
Hubble (4)
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
9/1
5
4.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
15/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x whatabeautifulday (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Penza (54)
11/2
3f so you think (NZ) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
10.2
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x smash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
12.3
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
12.8
Outward (10)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ms L Day (52)
150/1
5m illustrious blue (GB) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
13.8
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
5g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.