Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Sage Painting Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.49 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Buckley (58)
9/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x pele (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
2/5F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
2/5F
3c sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
40/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.3
11/1
T: G McFarlane
R: K Jennings (57)
11/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.4
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (53)
150/1
Race 2 - Ben Woodward 50th Birthday Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.54 (32.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (55)
11/4
Winning siblings: Princess Lottie, Salina Dreaming,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2
0.2
9/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
9/4
3g reward for effort (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: P Burke
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Paul Cheng
3
0.7
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
4
2.4
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
30/1
5
2.7
25/1
T: P R Atkins
R: G Buckley (57)
25/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x southern girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.5
Nebula (2)
10/9F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
10/9F
4g deep field (AUS) x twirl (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Hunter Valley Premium Meat Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.99 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
11/8F
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Jennings (58)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
1.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
11/2
4
1.7
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
7/2
3g cluster (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
8/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.4
11/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
11/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: P R Atkins
R: G Buckley (56)
40/1
9
7.7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Griffiths (55)
50/1
3g no nay never (USA) x legible (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - $1million Race Day 14/11-Bm64 (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.22 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/6F
3g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Minnamosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/1
4g pluck (USA) x sapphire moon (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
3.1
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (58)
15/2
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: W Keong
4
4.2
5/2
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
5/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
7.3
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Griffiths (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Happy 60th Nern Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.17 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
5/2F
3c nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.1
30/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
4
3.2
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
3g headwater (AUS) x prison rules (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
20/1
3g press statement (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
13/2
7
5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
14/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.6
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
3/1
3g headwater (AUS) x mortal sin (AUS) (all american (AUS))
9
5.7
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
10
5.8
Alrillo (15)
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x furillo (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
11
8.2
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
60/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x la fouine tail (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
Race 6 - New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Hutchings (58)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chronicle, Stella Reale, Tamerett,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
2
0.1
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.5
5/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x ocean tempest (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
6/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (57)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (58.5)
12/1
7
2.5
40/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Bullock (59)
40/1
7g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.6
11/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/4
4g zoffany (IRE) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
3.8
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.4
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
150/1
5g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.96 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: L Magorrian (60)
9/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crimea, Shift Change,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (52.5)
4/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x oakfield beauty (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3
Amica (9)
11/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (56.5)
11/1
4m rubick (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.5
Surjin (13)
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
13/2
7
5.2
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
5m benfica (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (58)
40/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
7.1
Burn'm (16)
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
7.4
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (57.5)
16/1
4g rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.3
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
100/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
12.6
5/2F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: C Reith (60)
5/2F
4g adelaide (IRE) x miss montire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.