Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, May 18

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (56)
6/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x kalika (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Veranes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
3g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: S R Bates
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/1
3g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
7/2
3g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2
Tagada (3)
30/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57.5)
30/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
11/1
7
3.8
12/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
8
8
8/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: G L Smith (57.5)
8/1
9
15.5
50/1
T: K W Timms
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
4g reset (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
Race 2 - Hahn Superdry 3.5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.86 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: Ms P Kenney
R: W Pike (55)
15/4
3f domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Scottish Trader,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: A D Smith
R: P Knuckey (57)
4/1
3g proart (AUS) x monnie's double (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/4
3f scandal keeper (USA) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
4
4
6/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (57)
6/1
3g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
13/4
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
13/4
3f husson lightning (AUS) x west virginia (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
5
1/1F
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: G L Smith (57)
1/1F
7
8.8
16/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
8
9.3
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jerry Noske (55)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x mount difficulty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.5
50/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x gypsy rock (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.8
100/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
3g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.62 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
8/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cut The Nonsense, Gingerella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: R C McPherson
R: W Pike (58)
11/8F
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55.5)
7/2
3f planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x zurlawrich (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.9
13/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55.5)
13/2
3f henny hughes (USA) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
5.5
80/1
T: M H Miller
R: William White (58)
80/1
8g singspiel (IRE) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.8
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
25/1
3g pitleco (AUS) x kia ora scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
25/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.5
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
80/1
4g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10
12/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (58)
12/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x coppertone lady (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
10.5
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (57.5)
20/1
3g strategic (AUS) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Summer Bright With Mango (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.19 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (59)
5/4F
3f trade fair (GB) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Joukaku, Oihana,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (59)
5/2
3f oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
8/1
5m trade fair (GB) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3
60/1
T: Aldo Cortopassi
R: C Staples (55.5)
60/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x pasiphae (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
3.5
15/4
T: S J Rowe
R: W Pike (59)
15/4
4m danehill express (AUS) x global gift (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (58)
11/2
7
4.3
50/1
T: R J Malpass
R: D Staeck (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.66 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Culprit, Friday Fillies, Heralds, Relent, Unara, Werd,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
11/4
3g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
10/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1.5
Marega (7)
6/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: G L Smith (57.5)
6/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bindooli (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
1.6
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2
13/4
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (59)
13/4
3g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3
60/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
60/1
8
3.3
15/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (56)
15/1
4g saxon (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
9
3.4
14/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
14/1
4g courvoisier (AUS) x seen and gone (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
4.3
14/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
14/1
5g new approach (IRE) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
4.4
40/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Skyracing.Tv Prov C'ship Ht-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: B V Watkins
R: G L Smith (58.5)
4/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Longing, Vermeer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Witten (52)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (56.5)
10/1
5g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
2.3
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56)
7/2F
5
2.8
15/2
T: F H Maynard
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
15/2
3g saxon (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
Crowder (10)
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
6/1
6g street boss (USA) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
7
4
11/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/2
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: G P Evans
R: Fiona Bell (53)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x carry kali (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
T: M Storer
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
20/1
4g saxon (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
12.5
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
Race 7 - Emu Export Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (57)
14/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x vadsalina (IRE) (sagacity (FR))
Winning siblings: Vadashan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x miss lago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
1.5
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54.5)
11/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dream of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.6
60/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
60/1
4m heritage (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
2
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57)
6/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
3f trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.8
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56.5)
6/1
3g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
8
3
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
3.3
40/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
40/1
5g war pass (USA) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
3.5
7/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
7/2
4g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
3.8
16/1
T: P J Daly
R: P Hall (58)
16/1
4g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
4
Zeinite (12)
100/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
13
6.3
80/1
T: J G Parker
R: Fiona Bell (53)
80/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
7
Mr Bear (15)
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x miss pago (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.