Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.88 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59.5)
1/2F
3g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
13/4
4m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
12/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.7
9/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
3g so secret (AUS) x husson smile (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
Race 2 - #visitnortham Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.72 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/11F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (56)
8/11F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
13/8
3
6.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
12/1
3f heritage (AUS) x jevlotto (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
8.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
10.5
12/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
6
11.4
20/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
7
13.3
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Emma Stent (54)
30/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.17 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jade McNaught (57)
6/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x split rock (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Miracle Magic, Split The Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
10/9F
4m showcasing (GB) x satin queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57)
3/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: P Carbery (54.5)
8/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
7/1
6
4.6
14/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Emma Stent (53)
14/1
7
13.1
60/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms L Staples (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.51 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
7/4
3g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/11F
3f rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
4.5
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
20/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.8
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (58)
11/2
5
7.6
40/1
T: G J Yuill
R: P Carbery (57.5)
40/1
3f maschino (AUS) x madam jewel (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.9
Horaan (4)
50/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
50/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
11.5
100/1
T: I S Glading
R: Randy Tan (57)
100/1
4g planet five (USA) x couture chik (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
12.8
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
80/1
9
14.4
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Kate Southam (56)
30/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x a true business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Gannons Racing Colours Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.22 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/9F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
4/9F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.5
15/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/1
4
2.7
7/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
7/2
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Ben Paterson (55)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
10.3
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (55)
40/1
3f your song (AUS) x high kin (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
27.7
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Mane Event Cafe & Catering Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.50 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
7/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
20/1
4g master of design (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
4/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
4
2.4
20/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: E D Philp
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.4
9/10F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (58)
9/10F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x priceless jan (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
9
6.7
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (57.5)
30/1
10
7.9
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
150/1
11
26.8
100/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
100/1
3g so secret (AUS) x hillview miss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 7 - Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.34 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
5/4F
4g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
13/4
3g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.4
9/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
7m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
14/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: N Parker
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
14/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: T J Towie
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
6g black tom (AUS) x golden ngrato (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
4.3
Haya (7)
25/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Jade McNaught (53)
25/1
9
4.6
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.