Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, August 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
12/1
6g gio ponti (USA) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
7/4F
5m econsul (NZ) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4
T: Tony Giglietta
R: T Turner (57.5)
9/4
7g blackfriars (AUS) x dashing tip (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
4
2.4
15/2
T: Kevin Anderson
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
15/2
6g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
4.5
15/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Randy Tan (54)
15/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8.8
15/2
T: Ms S Andrews
R: Jordan Turner (56)
15/2
7m famous roman (AUS) x altesse (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 2 - Gannons Ladies Day Oct 6 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
12/1
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Rocky Path,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
14/1
4m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/4
4
1.1
Catia (2)
3/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
3/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
6/1
4m so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2.3
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
11/4F
3f sessions (AUS) x ladyofmydreams (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
3.2
Eggnog (1)
66/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
66/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x elusive pride (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.1
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
11/2
4m planet five (USA) x twists of fate (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (56)
25/1
Race 3 - #visitnortham Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.23 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/10F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.5
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
15/2
3g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
2
15/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55)
15/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x page three girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
Pagani (7)
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: S McGruddy (55)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (57)
9/2
3g ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (55)
14/1
3f patronize (AUS) x old value (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
4.8
Aboard (6)
50/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: J Whiting (55)
50/1
3f passenger (AUS) x red doll (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.3
80/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
80/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
100/1
3f all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
9.3
Yamatai (11)
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
13/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
26.8
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55)
80/1
3f sebring (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Gannons Sportswear Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.10 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (59)
5/2
5g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
11/1
3
3.8
9/4F
T: T J Brennan
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x pure attraction (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
11/1
4m galah (AUS) x balentine girl (AUS) (balmont (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (59)
16/1
6
4.1
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
30/1
4m smug (USA) x miss azobelle (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
11/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
6.4
Dafox (7)
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (57.5)
6/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
9
8.2
80/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (58)
80/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
12.7
7/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
7/1
5m so you think (NZ) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Northam Cup 27/10 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.61 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (56)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Trade, Just Maud, Stock Trader,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
80/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: P Harvey (58)
80/1
3
2.5
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/2
4g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
4.2
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
11/2
5
4.7
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56)
20/1
6
5.4
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
11/1
4g demerit (AUS) x damowin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
100/1
5g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
9.2
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
9
9.9
1/1F
T: Rhys Radford
R: S McGruddy (58)
1/1F
4g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
10
150/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
150/1
4g your song (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
80/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
13.2
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
19.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
22.1
100/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.96 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
7/4F
5m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (60)
9/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
1
11/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
11/2
6m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.4
7/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
7/4F
4g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.4
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
Boyish (8)
100/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.1
15/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/2
8
10.2
100/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
7g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
Race 7 - 6pr Kids Day Out 30/9 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
9/2
4g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Interstate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
10/1
5m street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57.5)
8/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
30/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
1.4
9/4F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
9/4F
7
2.9
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x brynhild (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
9
3.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
40/1
4m demerit (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
11
4.5
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
12
5
12/1
T: B A McDougall
R: Ryan Hill (60)
12/1
13
5.1
Sheru (8)
100/1
T: Gary Hall Snr
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.