Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Bannisters Hotels Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dixie (8)
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ceddy Smith, Rebel Dane, Texas Rebel,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
5/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
3
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
11/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
15/2
6g pins (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.5
Serket (4)
6/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
3f pluck (USA) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (56.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Ulladulla Blinds Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.31 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
3/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
9/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
4/1
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
1.2
Zidane (9)
12/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
12/1
3g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
6
2.5
100/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Aaron Williams (55.5)
100/1
5m tickets (AUS) x little holly (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
T: M Dykes
R: R Brewer (59)
10/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
7g alert (ARG) x singa betina (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
7.8
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brock Ryan (59)
16/1
5g alert (ARG) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
11
7.9
25/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Ulladulla Ex-Servos 2017 (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.15 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
11/8F
3f super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Grisedale (56)
10/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/2
3c all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.6
100/1
T: J M Sharah
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
100/1
11g mr. henrysee (USA) x tigris (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
5
5.4
Konkota (11)
12/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
4m husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.4
9/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
9/1
7
8.4
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (54.5)
6/1
3f denman (AUS) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.7
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Brock Ryan (56)
9/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
12.2
80/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
4m choisir (AUS) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.7
150/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
6m time thief (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
300
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
Race 4 - Bella Coastal Property (Bm53) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.97 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
8/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (57)
7/2F
5m tickets (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
1.1
Grasp (2)
13/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: P Scorse (58)
13/2
6g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (58)
11/2
7g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
15/2
6g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Peter Wells (57)
14/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
7
3
7/2F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/2F
6m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.2
12/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
10
Sparton (12)
80/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
80/1
10g shamardal (USA) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
10.1
20/1
T: B P Connell
R: Kristina Rayner (58)
20/1
Race 5 - Milton Ulladulla Bowling (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.86 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (61)
7/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: Rob Potter
R: B El-Issa (57)
14/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.8
15/4
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/4
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x brilliant jewel (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.4
3/1F
T: S I Singleton
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
3/1F
4g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
4.6
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.7
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
14/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.2
15/2
T: G W Murray
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x cyndiana star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
5.4
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.8
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: P Scorse (58)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
18.6
100/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Tierney Breed & Race 2017-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (61.5)
10/9F
4m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Impatience,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G W Murray
R: P Scorse (63)
5/1
3
2.3
11/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/1
5g all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Peter Wells (57)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (65)
7/2
5g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.1
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (60)
11/1
6m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x gloss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5
Rolston (10)
30/1
T: P O'Grady
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x glenbawn (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 7 - Mathews Mower & Auto Ctre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.13 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Streetsahead,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (56)
11/4F
3f magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
7/1
6m time thief (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Layt (55)
8/1
5m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x i'm mary too (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (56.5)
30/1
3c al maher (AUS) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.5
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x aquabelle (AUS) (lujain (USA))
8
4.7
Kitana (11)
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
9/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.8
80/1
T: F J Walden
R: Aaron Williams (55.5)
80/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
11
6.4
80/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
80/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.