Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Sunday, September 13

Race 1 - O'Leary Walker Wines Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.49
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
4/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x dream face (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chicago Typewriter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
35/10
6g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 3,750 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
2.8
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
7/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Hardacre Training
4
2.9
8/11F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (52)
8/11F
3g all too hard (AUS) x shama de oro (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Neutrog Fertilisers (Bm66) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.55
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
2/1F
5m good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exalted Glory, Exalted Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Margaret Collett (55)
10/1
8m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
7/1
8g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Scarlet So (57)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: D E Magro
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
9/1
6
4.1
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (61)
65/10
6
4.1
25/10
T: Bob Richard
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/10
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (61)
65/10
Race 3 - C U @ Oakbank Easter 2021 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.02
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
25/10F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/10F
3g time for war (AUS) x saintly therese (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Hiho,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$14,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Big Bucks Bloodstock
2
1
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
4g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
32/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Margaret Collett (52)
32/10
3f all too hard (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.8
66/1
T: Simon Bates
R: D Tourneur (58)
66/1
7g bianconi (USA) x riveret (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.7
45/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Holder (56)
45/10
4m mawingo (GER) x gold eliza (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
8.1
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
30/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x conceive (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10.9
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms C Jones (58)
25/1
5g wanted (AUS) x isolation (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
14.1
14/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
14.3
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Thomas Foods Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.40
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
12/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
12/10F
3g snitzel (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Tip Top, Zenalicious, Zenardini,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Boon
2
2.3
Sarnia (14)
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
7/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.7
Hafu (3)
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
5.4
50/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Margaret Collett (56)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
11/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (58)
11/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.9
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
25/10
4g jimmy creed (USA) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
8.9
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
100/1
5m al maher (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.2
66/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
66/1
6g arlington (AUS) x rhodie royal (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
15.9
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/1
4g atomic (AUS) x parisian polly (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
Race 5 - Melbas Chocolates Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.48
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
22/10F
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (55)
22/10F
Winning siblings: Outback Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
28/10
T: Damien Moyle
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
28/10
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: G Richards
3
2.5
Saduka (5)
45/10
T: D I Dodson
R: J Holder (55.5)
45/10
7m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.9
14/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54)
14/1
6m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
16.2
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
35/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x iberian rubi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
28.4
30/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
30/1
6g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Oakbank Membership Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.01
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Maranetta, Mr Tee Kay,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
0.2
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (56)
65/10
4g skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
3
1.5
15/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
15/2
8g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.4
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
55/10
6g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
5/1
5m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3
6/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
6/1
5g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
4g host (CHI) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (52)
30/1
7m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
5.7
60/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: D Caboche (57)
60/1
6g keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.1
30/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
30/1
12
9.1
30/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Ecycle Solutions (Bm66) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.74
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Potter (56.5)
10/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.2
1/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
1/1F
4g zoffany (IRE) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
Samstag (14)
100/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud
Buyer: PAUL SAUNDERS
4
2.5
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
4g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (60)
14/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: S G Padman
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
25/1
5g barbados (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
16/1
5m domesday (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
6.1
3/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
3/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Klose's Supermarkets Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (57)
2/1F
8g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Celebration,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
2
2
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
50/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
2.2
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
30/1
8g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3
65/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
65/10
6m danerich (AUS) x all stitched up (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
16/1
10g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.4
45/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60)
45/10
5g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
5.6
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57)
11/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
5.7
6/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (60)
6/1
11
9.1
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: M Vassallo (54.5)
60/1
12
11.7
40/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (59)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.