Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Wednesday, January 20

Race 1 - Klose's Supermarkets Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.66
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
18/10F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: M Aitken (58)
18/10F
5g lucas cranach (GER) x jelly baby (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
8/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 340,000
3
2.3
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Hyam
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: S Hawkins
4
2.4
2/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
2/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.7
5/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
5/1
3g moshe (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (53)
16/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
10.9
25/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: J Holder (56.5)
25/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
27
Cuzzen (8)
20/1
T: R J Stokes
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Sugar Financial Services Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
3/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
3/1
3g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goodarchie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
28/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
28/10
3g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
3
0.7
55/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: K H Zechner (58)
55/10
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (58)
8/1
5
3.6
25/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
25/10F
3g ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (56.5)
30/1
3g mint lane (USA) x disagree (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
15.2
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - C U @ Oakbank Easter Week Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
25/10
T: P F Ryan
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
25/10
3f i am invincible (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Florida Dream, Vainglorious,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aust T'bred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
0.8
22/10F
T: Ashton Downing
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
22/10F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: N O'Shea
3
3.1
22/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: Sophie Logan (53)
22/10F
3f zebedee (GB) x julie marie (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.3
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
15/2
4m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Alan Lyons
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x china doll (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
6
4.5
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
66/1
3f real impact (JPN) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
7
5.7
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Eran Boyd (56)
14/1
3f zacinto (GB) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
8.6
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Vassallo (56)
100/1
9
14
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
60/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x crown me some (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Neutrog Bio. Fertilisers (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.43
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Sophie Logan (51)
11/1
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Goblin Glider,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
10/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: J Hickmott
3
1.6
2/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
2/1F
4m toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
2.2
14/1
T: Natasha Storr
R: Margaret Collett (56)
14/1
4m zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
30/1
5g barbados (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
2.4
16/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
16/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
2.5
45/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
45/10
7m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
5.6
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
55/10
4g wanted (AUS) x raks mclaren (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.8
45/10
T: David Tootell Snr
R: P Gatt (58.5)
45/10
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - Profiler Pr (Bm54) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.62
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Scarlet So (55)
16/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
1
18/10F
T: Scott Irlam
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
18/10F
3
1.2
35/10
T: R A Campbell
R: B Vorster (58)
35/10
6m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ronald Campbell
4
1.6
65/10
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
65/10
5m kuroshio (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
2.4
80/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x millionsnmillions (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
9/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (55.5)
9/1
7
5.6
50/1
T: P Huserot
R: J Holder (56)
50/1
6g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
12/1
7g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
8.2
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: Margaret Collett (58.5)
35/10
Race 6 - Ecycle Solutions (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.37
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
35/10
4g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: N Brown Cambridge Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
0.5
45/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
45/10
10g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
4
0.6
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sophie Logan (54)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
1.9
18/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
18/10F
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (55)
40/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
6m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5
11/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (60)
11/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - O'Leary Walker Wines (Bm54) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.07
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
28/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jacob Opperman (59)
28/10F
7g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
16/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sophie Logan (52)
15/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.4
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
28/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
28/10
6g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
50/1
5g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
9.3
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tootell Snr (56)
12/1
8
9.8
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
25/1
7m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
9.9
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
5/1
5m denman (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10
20/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.4
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.