Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, March 20

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (58)
9/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longmu, Tidal Rip,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
3
2.8
7/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/1
4
3.2
9/4F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/4F
3f california dane (AUS) x jazie's faith (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.5
5/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: C G O'Brien (59)
5/1
3g helmet (AUS) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms K Chater (55.5)
40/1
4m husson (ARG) x codify (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.6
7/2
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x sister re (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
5.1
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
60/1
5m bootleg (AUS) x kaori (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10.1
60/1
T: B W Draper
R: Jamie Gibbons (56.5)
60/1
4g mosayter (USA) x buklava (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
10
19.6
9/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (58.5)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x turtle dove (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Vaada Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
3/1F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: B El-Issa (59)
3/1
4g god's own (AUS) x african lady (AUS) (somalia (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (59)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kipgino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.1
15/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (57)
15/2
4m husson (ARG) x contrary lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x chastain (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
15/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: R W Howe
R: Chris C Williams (55)
25/1
4m big brown (USA) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.7
9/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
60/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: J Penza (57)
60/1
4m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
9.4
66/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59)
66/1
5g strategic (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10
7/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
13
16.5
Laptop (16)
80/1
T: Ms M Brister
R: A Cavallo (59)
80/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x string of money (AUS) (dazzling account (USA))
14
38.7
9/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (56.5)
9/1
3f stratum (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Race 3 - Robin Hood Hotel (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms N Burrells (58.5)
8/1
7m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: G M Brown
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
5/2F
4g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
9/2
4m tickets (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
5.5
7/1
T: Brian Young
R: D Pitomac (58.5)
7/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.5
60/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
60/1
6
6.7
7/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Cavallo (58)
7/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7
8/1
T: G C Hook
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
8/1
8
10
7/1
T: M A Milton
R: M Travers (60)
7/1
9
14
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
50/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x seymour's honour (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
18.1
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
11/1
5m stratum (AUS) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
18.8
16/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Chris C Williams (57)
16/1
7g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
20.9
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
13
25.1
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (58.5)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x dawnfire (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 4 - Inland Digital Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Another Shade, Different Shade,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x queen of swing (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
8/1
6m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.5
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
10/1
5g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4
4/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B El-Issa (56)
4/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.3
16/1
T: R T Waters
R: M A Cahill (57)
16/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x shady henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
5
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
6
Konkota (14)
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
12.8
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (54)
66/1
6m marwina (AUS) x whiskey reign (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
12
17.2
80/1
T: L W Willis
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
80/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Choices Flooring (Bm55) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Condemned, Genteel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Chris C Williams (60.5)
7/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
6/1
5g strada (AUS) x opera time (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/1
5
1.9
7/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/2F
6
2.5
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (58)
9/1
7g excellent art (GB) x bindi street (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.9
Pao Pao (12)
30/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
30/1
6m strada (AUS) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
9
4.5
Yu Jin (14)
16/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
16/1
10
7.1
13/2
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
8.5
60/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
12
9.2
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G M Ryan (57)
4/1
Race 6 - Ecoscapes Sol. Orange Cup Prel (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Chris C Williams (53)
11/2
6g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
5m excellent art (GB) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: J M Austin
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/4
6g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: Adam Wadick
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
9/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Crystal Conning (62)
9/1
7
5.4
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
11/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.6
Lukey (11)
11/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (54)
11/1
6g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
14.4
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
7m more than ready (USA) x macedon princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Alan Harper Electrical (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (60)
15/4
6m ready's image (USA) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2F
T: G M Brown
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/2F
4m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
Lyric (5)
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms N Burrells (58)
13/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
14/1
4m star witness (AUS) x rokshana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (61.5)
10/1
5g california dane (AUS) x arbutus (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
6
3
13/2
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (56)
13/2
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (54)
12/1
8
3.3
15/4
T: F M Hayes
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
15/4
7g hemingway (IRE) x graceful act (AUS) (natural act (AUS))
9
3.7
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B El-Issa (61)
16/1
7g lion heart (USA) x crowded house (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
4.1
16/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
16/1
11
4.8
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
15/1
12
7.8
16/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (59)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x plotted (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
7.9
30/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
6g clang (AUS) x del cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
14
15.7
12/1
T: M F Ward
R: A Banks (58)
12/1
4g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.