Breednet Results

ORANGE - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - On-Trac Ag Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (56)
5/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: High Academy, Military Academy,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G M Ryan (58)
13/4
4g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
2.9
9/2
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (57.5)
9/2
8g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
5/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
8.2
11/2
T: A L McRae
R: Ronald Simpson (51)
11/2
5m any given saturday (USA) x miss muppet (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Steeline Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
5/1
4m wilful default (AUS) x downrightappealing (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
11/4
3f choisir (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.3
5/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
5/2
3f foreplay (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
5.4
30/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Ms K Chater (55.5)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
7.4
11/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59)
11/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
6
11.4
5/2F
T: Paul Theobald
R: G M Ryan (58)
5/2F
3g husson (ARG) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
12
Twang (5)
100/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms K Adams (56)
100/1
4m clang (AUS) x intermingle (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
13.2
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (57)
60/1
3f arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Angullong Banjo Paterson Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.68
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (54)
15/8
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G M Ryan (61)
13/8F
8g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Cavallo (54)
4/1
8m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
4.3
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
9/2
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x jolie (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
7.8
8/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold (Bm51) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (58.5)
15/4
7g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Gypsy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: B El-Issa (59)
9/4F
4m dream ahead (USA) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.6
15/4
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
15/4
4m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.8
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (58)
13/2
5g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: S Guymer (56.5)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
10/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
10/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x dream spinner (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
3.9
15/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: M A Cahill (58)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ronald Simpson (53)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Epiroc (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: G L Frazer
R: M A Cahill (62)
10/9F
5g monaco consul (NZ) x perjurer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
4g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
3
13/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (55)
13/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.2
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
7/2
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
7.8
15/2
T: Jason Clisby
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/2
6m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 6 - Train 365 Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
3/1
3f pluck (USA) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Arnie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/7F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/7F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
3
3.9
25/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
25/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
6.6
30/1
T: T Gibson
R: Ms K Adams (59)
30/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
7.1
10/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
10/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
7.4
20/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x jewel of the nile (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
8.3
50/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
50/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (58.5)
30/1
3c arlington (AUS) x fictional romance (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
10.4
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
20/1
4g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Kitchens & Cabinets Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
11/1
4g bernardini (USA) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Geepee, Kimpembe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (56)
5/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
Durant (4)
15/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: B El-Issa (57)
15/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.4
7/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56)
7/4F
5
6
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (58)
13/2
4h octagonal (NZ) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
6.7
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58.5)
25/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
15/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (59)
12/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
100/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
16
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.