Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, March 5

Race 1 - Epiroc (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: N Callow (60)
5/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: Nouvelle Charm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (58.5)
60/1
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.2
9/1
T: G C Hook
R: J Penza (58)
9/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
5.6
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (54)
20/1
5
6.1
6/1
T: B W Draper
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
6/1
6m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: N Smart
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
30/1
8m assafa (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: M E Jones
R: C Lever (56)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.3
2/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
2/1
Race 2 - Angullong Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Deny (1)
15/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (59)
15/1
4g authorized (IRE) x choisique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/7F
T: Gemma Rielly
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/7F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4
2.2
15/2
T: Nick Smart
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Penza (59)
11/1
5g duporth (AUS) x unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: A Cavallo (59)
100/1
5g duporth (AUS) x fascinating femme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.3
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
9
4.9
200/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
200/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.5
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: A Banks (57)
150/1
5m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
7.8
300/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (59)
300/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
9.5
100/1
T: T Wong
R: A Chau (58.5)
100/1
3c arlington (AUS) x fictional romance (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold (Bm64) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
5/2F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
15/4
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (57)
15/4
4m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (56)
5/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.7
11/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
5/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
5/1
8
4
30/1
T: M E Jones
R: J Penza (55.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
9
4.1
Mabrouk (10)
200/1
T: J T McMillan
R: D Pitomac (56.5)
200/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x red hot go (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
4.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5g time thief (AUS) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
4.3
300/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: A Cavallo (55)
300/1
6g decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
4.4
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (59)
20/1
13
7.1
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (60.5)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Kennards Hire Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (55)
13/2
3f arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Wanderer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: G M Ryan (58)
5/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kipgino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
25/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (54.5)
40/1
5m husson (ARG) x codify (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.2
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
100/1
7
3.9
60/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
60/1
8
5.8
15/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.7
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Grisedale (56)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x ausbred rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7
14/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
14/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
7.2
200/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (54.5)
200/1
4m skilled (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
8.5
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
12.7
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
100/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Turfcare Nsw Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Spriggs (58)
10/1
4g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Girl, Stick With Me,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/4
3f swiss ace (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
4
20/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
20/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
100/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
2/1F
T: Rick Worthington
R: M A Cahill (57)
2/1F
3f pluck (USA) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.6
5/2
T: J M Austin
R: C Lever (59)
5/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
6.8
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58)
5/1
4g ready's image (USA) x before too long (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
12.4
40/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Chau (57)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
Race 6 - Steeline Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/4F
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: J Hateley
2
1.8
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: C Lever (58.5)
10/1
3g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.9
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
2/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ghaliah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
30/1
4m ready's image (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
12/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (58.5)
12/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
100/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
6.8
80/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
80/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x miss chief (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.9
150/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: A Cavallo (59)
150/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.7
Saibye (5)
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/2
3g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
15.4
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
200/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x chagrin d'amour (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
16.6
100/1
T: B W Draper
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
100/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
14
16.7
100/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
3f arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - John Davis Motors Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Reith (56)
2/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Scorcher, Turn Seventeen,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
3f time thief (AUS) x rolling dollar (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.7
2/1F
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (61)
2/1F
3g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
6.2
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
150/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
8/1
6g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
8.4
16/1
T: L E Cullen
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
9
9
100/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
100/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
9.2
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (60)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.