Breednet Results

ORANGE - Sunday, March 22

Race 1 - Spanline Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Saturn (9)
4/7F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
4/7F
3f sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Roxette,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (58.5)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
4
3.4
16/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (59)
16/1
6g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
10/1
3g zariz (AUS) x lucy o'charlemagne (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
7.5
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
100/1
5g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
7
9.1
Nanga (7)
40/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
40/1
4m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
11.2
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
16/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
12.8
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
100/1
3f dubleo (USA) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - John Davis Motors Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Chapada, Shiny Shinka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
9/1
3g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
3
3.7
Vulpes (13)
13/4
T: Dean Piccolo
R: A Cavallo (55)
13/4
4
3.8
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (58)
50/1
5m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
3.9
8/11F
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
8/11F
6
4.1
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Guymer (57.5)
16/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
10
150/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
150/1
11
10.3
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
13
21.9
100/1
T: S A Riley
R: A Banks (58)
100/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x our angelina (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Central West Trailers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Gobelin (11)
15/4
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/4
3f dawn approach (IRE) x tappestry (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
4/7F
3g deep field (AUS) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
40/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (57)
20/1
5m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/1
4g mosayter (USA) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
3.8
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
9/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Brian Young
R: Angela Cooper (54)
20/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x dominant lover (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.6
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
25/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
13.3
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
40/1
4m champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
16.1
66/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
66/1
Race 4 - Buckleys Carpet Court Cup Prel (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sealum,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ron Quinton Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 4,000
2
0.2
7/2
T: P J Cornish
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/4F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
5/1
T: David J Smith
R: B P Ward (59.5)
5/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.1
9/2
T: Ms C Crockett
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/2
6m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.3
7/2
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (60)
7/2
7
14
40/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: A Banks (54)
40/1
7g danewin (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - The Hometech Orange (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bofors, Empyrean, Opinions,
This nick: 53 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
9/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms A Stanley (56.5)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Todd Smart
R: S Guymer (60.5)
13/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Qin Yong (58)
13/2
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.2
3/1F
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (59.5)
3/1F
4m smart missile (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M A Cahill (54)
25/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.8
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
7/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (60)
16/1
10
6
Hajduk (5)
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
7.5
30/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (55)
30/1
7m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
13
7.6
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
14
8.5
60/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Q Krogh (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Kennards Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Gohan (13)
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Q Krogh (54)
20/1
4g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
13/2
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
1.1
10/9F
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (58.5)
10/9F
4g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
1.2
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
8/1
7
2.8
8/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B P Ward (56)
8/1
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.9
40/1
T: W M Drady
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
40/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
3
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
20/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
3.2
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
80/1
11
3.5
Vanzant (12)
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
10/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
3.8
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
25/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
13
4.8
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (54)
30/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
14
6
50/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
50/1
3g trusting (AUS) x jenny's got cha (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 7 - Towac Legends Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Dinnigan, Pouting Lips,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Larynx (2)
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (57)
8/1
4g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (58.5)
40/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.3
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: Ms W Costin (57)
11/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x desert fight (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.8
Cosimo (5)
4/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan haze (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3
5/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5
50/1
T: R Lomax
R: M A Cahill (54)
50/1
5g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
20/1
6g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
30/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
12.1
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54.5)
14/1
5m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
12.7
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Dunbar (55)
5/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.