Breednet Results

ORANGE - Friday, April 17

Race 1 - Silver Apple Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
12/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/4F
3
5.3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
13/2
4
5.6
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/2
5
6.3
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
14/1
2c sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.8
100/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (56)
100/1
2f outreach (AUS) x smart'n'cute (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
30/1
2f magnus (AUS) x lanikai (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
9.4
Froome (2)
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
5/2
2g exosphere (AUS) x perfectly rosey (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
33.5
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x rose of tara (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 2 - On-Trac Ag Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (55.5)
5/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x upon this rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
9/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
2.7
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
16/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x red strands (AUS) (strands (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
6/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: G M Ryan (56)
100/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x anakina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
7.6
50/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: James Rogers (58)
50/1
4g denman (AUS) x adria (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.7
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.5
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x shoctonic (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
10.2
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
11.4
100/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (56)
100/1
12
11.7
100/1
T: Brian Young
R: Angela Cooper (52.5)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x dominant lover (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
22.9
Laialli (16)
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Top Coat Epoxy Flooring Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: He's A Hotshot,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $20000
2
0.3
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/1
4m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.7
50/1
T: R Caton
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
4m strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
5
2.1
9/10F
T: Rob Potter
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/10F
5g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
5.2
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57)
150/1
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.6
80/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
80/1
4g mosayter (USA) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
16/1
6m tickets (AUS) x lucky jockey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
8.9
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Dunbar (59)
20/1
4g benfica (AUS) x leica waltz (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
9.1
80/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: A Banks (59)
80/1
6g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
13
9.5
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
14
11
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Angullong Wines (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (62.5)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
7/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
9/1
4m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
2.8
Lygia (10)
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
30/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
14/1
7
3.4
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
8
3.9
5/2F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
5/2F
5g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.2
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
60/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Layt (60.5)
20/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
9.6
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (60)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - McSigns Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.55
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Red, Zarreen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (56)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.6
40/1
T: C Lundholm
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x duke's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
2.2
9/10F
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/10F
3f dundeel (NZ) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.9
Harabel (15)
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (55)
66/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.4
14/1
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (59)
14/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
50/1
3g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: John Higgins
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
100/1
6g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8
50/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x selma spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
30/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x lady alaska (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
9.3
Bonitas (16)
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
11
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
30/1
6m conatus (AUS) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Inland Digital Cup Day Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
9/4F
4g hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
5/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.6
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
6/1
5g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
7m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55)
50/1
7
3.7
30/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
30/1
6g ready's image (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
8
3.8
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
7g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
4.8
15/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
11
5
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
60/1
8m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
12
6.5
80/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Layt (55)
80/1
5m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
13
8.8
Escebee (17)
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
14
9.1
150/1
T: R Caton
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
7m beautiful crown (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Race 7 - Carpet Court Orange Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.65
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
11/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Overcast, Raymax,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
16/1
6g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (61)
2/1F
5g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: P J Cornish
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.1
Elkano (11)
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x fupeg angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
6m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.9
9/1
T: G K White
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.4
150/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Layt (55)
150/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
8.2
Helstar (13)
150/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
150/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
10.7
16/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (55)
16/1
7g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
15
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (61)
5/1
6g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
13
16.1
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
24.2
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (55)
30/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Dvm Embroidery Ctry Magic-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Zelago (17)
15/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/4F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eillod,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.1
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
25/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
2
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x kiss from a rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
Petain (6)
7/1
T: R W Howe
R: R Bensley (61)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: C Lever (60)
30/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x miss frome (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
3
30/1
T: G C Hook
R: Billy Cray (61)
30/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3.7
4/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (61)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
15/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
5.1
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (61)
40/1
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
14.4
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Layt (60)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.