Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Kennards & Dvm Embroidery Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x my five eightyate (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Turncoat,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.8
11/4
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/4
3f outreach (AUS) x who's gorgeous (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
13/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x gold ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
4m carlton house (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
6.9
15/2
T: M E Jones
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/2
5g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.9
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
11.8
7/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/4F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Angullong Wines Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (55)
8/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nascosto, Vellichor,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (63)
8/11F
6g dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1
10/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
4
1.1
5/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (58)
5/2
6g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
6
4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: W M Drady
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
9.3
Nanga (7)
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
50/1
5m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - On-Trac Ag Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (59)
4/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just A Brother,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x ain't she grand (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Clarke
4
4.2
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4F
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.3
13/4
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
13/4
5m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.4
5/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
6g time thief (AUS) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.2
Adsum (6)
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
15/1
6g sebring (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - McSigns (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Soltinho Lad, Stretto,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/2
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing / Kendrick Racing
3
4.5
6/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (61)
6/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
6
11/1
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/1
5
7.7
30/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
7m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.8
7/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (59)
7/1
Race 5 - Epiroc Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58)
1/1F
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
7/4
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Thompson Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.8
El Jay (4)
30/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
30/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
4
11/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (57)
11/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
25/1
6
9.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (54)
100/1
5m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
11.6
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (58)
11/1
4g verrazano (USA) x black friday (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
12.8
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
150/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Inland Digital Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hibern (7)
8/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: G Buckley (56)
8/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Gin 'N' Bitters,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.2
Kazumi (8)
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/1
5m pluck (USA) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
Spilia (1)
9/10F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
9/10F
5g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: P Devitt
4
1.7
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: L Magorrian (58)
40/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
1.8
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
6
3.6
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (54.5)
9/1
6g wanted (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
8/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (55.5)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x lady micheline (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
30/1
7m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 7 - Narromine Aviation Business-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
11/4
5g congrats (USA) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: R & J Hertel
2
0.3
11/4
T: Ms W Ings
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/4
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$10,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr LJ Tilley
3
3.1
Paradia (12)
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
11/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x notable mention (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.6
Pepita (8)
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
10/1
7m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (59)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/1
7m authorized (IRE) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (57)
30/1
7m arlington (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Business In Narromine Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (59.5)
6/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redoute's Image,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
3.8
80/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
80/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
4.8
11/2
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Cray (55)
11/2
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Newnham
4
4.9
13/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
13/4
4m time for war (AUS) x little tycoon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
150/1
6m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
5.6
7/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
9/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x maramonde (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
6.7
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
16/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.8
Vanzant (11)
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
40/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Angela Cooper (54.5)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
11
7.5
Shazza (8)
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x shibby (AUS) (masterpiece (ARG))
Race 9 - Narromine Region (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
12/1
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
16/1
5m denman (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: I Sullivan
4
1.9
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (58.5)
9/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T: R W Howe
R: G M Ryan (56)
6/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Angela Cooper (52)
40/1
7g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
3.5
13/4F
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
13/4F
6m snitzel (AUS) x amourous (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
4.1
10/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
10/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x duke's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
5
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
5.8
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
6.3
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
14/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
13
6.8
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Heagney (56)
40/1
14
8.6
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
50/1
Race 10 - Visit Narromine Region (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Bonitas (12)
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
12/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
13/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
2.2
7/4F
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (55)
7/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
13/2
8
6.2
13/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
13/4
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x calypso miss (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
7.5
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (55)
14/1
10
19.4
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.