Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, September 14

Race 1 - Tcl Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.95 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4F
3c smart missile (AUS) x full bloom (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x constant (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
9/4F
3c sepoy (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
9/1
4m street cry (IRE) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
5
4.4
66/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
66/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.9
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
15/4
4g shocking (AUS) x rezidencia (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Beach Party Raceday 15 Oct Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.01 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56)
9/10F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x inamorata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
Pluto (6)
5/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
5/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x jestajewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x cap dancer (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x all charisma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.4
60/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
3f wanted (AUS) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.49 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Home By Nine, In Her Dreams, Or Else,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Nicholas Hall (59.5)
10/1
3c sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
2.6
5/2F
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/2F
3c reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
6
3.4
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/2
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
7
3.6
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
5.1
10/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
3f all american (AUS) x road to damascus (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.6
9/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Zahra (60)
9/1
10
7.6
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
14/1
3c husson (ARG) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Silks Function Centre (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.76 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: S Fliedner
R: M J Dee (54)
11/2
Winning siblings: Consented, Dihhi, Lady Rossa, Trick Tronic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (54.5)
6/4F
6m street boss (USA) x on southbank (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Jye McNeil (55)
5/1
4g arena (AUS) x spun out (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.4
13/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
6g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
10/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x uva fragola (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (60.5)
9/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x rohain (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 5 - Adroit (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.86 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
9/4
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/4F
4m pins (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
7.1
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
5m danzero (AUS) x kali smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
8.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
13/2
5
9.5
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
40/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
11.2
Jennio (2)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Jayco (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.64 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x sapphire flash (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4F
T: Mark Riley
R: L Currie (57)
11/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.8
4/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
4.9
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
6m rakti (GB) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
5
25/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
6.4
Kracken (15)
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
9/1
4g danzero (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (57)
60/1
9
15.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 7 - Jayco Bendigo Cup 26 Oct-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.02 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
4/5F
4h flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
Winning siblings: Almadrava, Lavenham, Supido,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
5m stratum (AUS) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.1
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2
4g sebring (AUS) x zarsho (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
5.3
25/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (59)
9/1
6
17.4
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Moor (55)
12/1
3f duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes Australia (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.57 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S W Arnold (58)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.4
Danuki (8)
15/8
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
15/8
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4.6
60/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: J Keating (60)
60/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x magical profit (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
7m consolidator (USA) x march to glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
7.4
Gibbon (4)
11/8F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/8F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.