Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - Visit Club Officer Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Duke Of Castille,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (56)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x anna pallida (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.5
Astley (15)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (58)
6/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x theatre school (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.2
50/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (58)
50/1
3g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.4
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (58)
15/4
3g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.1
11/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Alan Creighton (56)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
10.1
60/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
3c floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
10.9
80/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Keating (58)
80/1
9
35.9
Rocky (7)
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
3g therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
4g churchill downs (AUS) x toorak (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not So Pure, Teppista,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3g domesday (AUS) x goldsmobile (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
10/9F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x lake tahoe (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
8/1
5
3.8
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
10/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x fabiarna (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.5
Lokitin (14)
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
50/1
5g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
4.7
60/1
T: N G Eades
R: N Callow (58.5)
60/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.2
16/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
8
60/1
T: R K Challis
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
60/1
10
8.7
60/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
60/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
18.7
100/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
100/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (56)
9/2
3g grey swallow (IRE) x sweet and gentle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (56)
11/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
0.6
7/2F
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (56)
7/2F
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.9
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
12/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Dean Holland (54)
7/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
4/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Alan Creighton (54)
4/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Moor (56)
6/1
3g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: A B Logan
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
4g decanter (CHI) x cybele (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
18
30/1
T: A L Douch
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
30/1
5m god's own (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
19.8
150/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
8m niello (AUS) x harems (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chelsea Hall (52)
5/4F
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Prophecy, Shocking Blue,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (56.5)
6/1
4m domesday (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.6
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x arisen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/1
5g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: W Egan (56.5)
40/1
4m gonski (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
5.1
150/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
6g tough speed (USA) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.8
100/1
T: L J Bell
R: A McCabe (58.5)
100/1
10
6.6
100/1
T: P J White
R: J R Todd (56)
100/1
11
6.8
Scraps (11)
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Alan Creighton (56)
10/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x pouncoir (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
9.3
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Pakenham Produce (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.61 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: A Lynch (59.5)
12/1
6g strada (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Onthelookout, Universal Boy, Zakia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: K Hann
R: M Pegus (58)
5/2F
6g kaphero (AUS) x amen sister (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
1
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: M J Allen (58.5)
15/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.2
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (61)
13/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/2
6
8.4
Airfare (10)
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.7
Vertigo (12)
80/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J R Todd (54)
80/1
8m bel danoro (AUS) x estancia (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
18.7
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Dean Holland (58)
12/1
4m hard spun (USA) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
20
50/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: C A Robertson (55)
50/1
5m delzao (AUS) x cristessa (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
200
15/4
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: M Aitken (58)
15/4
Race 6 - Prc Membership (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.37 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
11/2
5g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Agora, Alentours, Environmental, Revel,
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.5
50/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x pariza (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
3.9
Finno (4)
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/1
6g danzero (AUS) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
15/2
6g saxon (AUS) x wungong song (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
5.4
8/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
10g hayil (USA) x heavenly grace (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: M J Allen (58)
25/1
7
6.3
9/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
9/1
6g choisir (AUS) x coming up roses (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
7.3
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/4F
4m pins (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.6
Edraak (6)
15/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J R Todd (59)
15/1
4g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.3
25/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
25/1
Race 7 - John Duff & Co (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.28
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
30/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x expenses (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expenditure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: N Callow (60)
2/1F
3
0.9
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
3/1
4g sebring (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
2.2
13/4
T: A W Noonan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/4
6
2.4
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M Pegus (58)
10/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
8/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x earthen cool (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Moor (60)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: M J Allen (57.5)
25/1
6m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
9.2
80/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
80/1
7g manner hill (AUS) x princess academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
17.2
100/1
T: C N Jostlear
R: Dean Holland (59)
100/1
7g hard spun (USA) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.45
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/1
8m shinko king (IRE) x tuscan sun (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
16/1
6m strategic (AUS) x penhaligon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
3f gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: N Callow (60.5)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
Essaka (10)
8/1
T: C Maher
R: M Aitken (57)
8/1
3f equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59)
10/1
7
3.5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
15/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x miss caruso (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.8
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61.5)
11/2
4m street boss (USA) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
30/1
10
7.3
9/2F
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (60)
9/2F
7m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
8
66/1
T: E Bromfield
R: J R Todd (57.5)
66/1
12
10.8
9/2F
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
9/2F
6m golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - Racing.Com (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.64 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
10/1
7g barton gate (AUS) x my zena (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.3
15/1
T: James Vosti
R: Jordan Grob (53.5)
15/1
4
4.7
8/1
T: N G Eades
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
8/1
9g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
5.5
10/9F
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (60)
10/9F
5g starcraft (NZ) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.9
Howdee (5)
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
7
6.6
6/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: N Callow (57)
6/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x fellina (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.9
Ragtime (14)
100/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
6m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8
10/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
10/1
5g bernardini (USA) x brilliantes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
8.7
12/1
T: John R Allen
R: D Moor (55.5)
12/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x manihi magic (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
10
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: M Aitken (55.5)
20/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
10.7
80/1
T: R Cluning
R: J R Todd (54)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.