Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 31

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.70 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: L Currie (58)
15/4
3g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: D Leech
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
2/1F
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (58)
2/1F
3g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
16/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: N G Eades
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
50/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.5
10/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: N Callow (58)
10/1
3g king cugat (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.3
30/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.66 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: N Callow (58.5)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Geon Singh
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
6m time thief (AUS) x nicety (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.5
8/15F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
8/15F
5g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
5
3.9
16/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: L Currie (58.5)
16/1
4g presence (AUS) x succinct (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
14/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
5.4
Bruin (1)
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
9
7.9
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
15/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x candles (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
17.9
Dazolt (2)
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
100/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x count price (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Seniors Raceday 19th June Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.18 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
1/1F
3g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.8
60/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56)
60/1
2g fiorente (IRE) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
6.3
9/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
4m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
7.5
66/1
T: Dean Grass
R: N Callow (58.5)
66/1
4g equiano (FR) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.3
Semtex (5)
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
8
10.8
15/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/1
3g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
11.8
80/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x carlaxna (IRE) (linamix (FR))
10
13
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Nathan Punch (55)
150/1
11
13.8
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: M Aitken (58.5)
150/1
12
20.8
150/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - John Duff & Co Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.40 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Gavin Groth
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56.5)
13/4
3f street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
3f makfi (GB) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.2
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
50/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
50/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x rena rush (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
7
7.5
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/1
3f master of design (AUS) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
9.3
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.5
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
150/1
10
10.6
60/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
60/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
10.7
11/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Apm Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.99 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/4F
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
5/2
3g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.9
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
3g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
40/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
40/1
5
3.1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
3g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/1
3f bullet train (GB) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x lady empress (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x sea of faith (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
9.6
200/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
200/1
11
15.6
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x cianara (AUS) (tailings (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.08 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/2
4m al samer (AUS) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moor Gait,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
7/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
5/2F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
6.2
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
5
6.4
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.7
10/1
T: J T Gunning
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
7
15.2
Caerus (2)
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
15.4
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/2
8g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
16.9
Jumpity (10)
100/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
7g valixir (IRE) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
17.9
200/1
T: M M Moser
R: Jacques Luxe (54)
200/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x for the lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
27.9
100/1
T: C A Balfour
R: C A Robertson (56)
100/1
Race 7 - McMahons (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.90 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (60.5)
3/1F
This nick: 33 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1F
5m swiss ace (AUS) x scalpay (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
2.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (59)
4/1
4m red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x it girl (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M Aitken (58)
12/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Baldock (59)
12/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x titanic jill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.1
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (61)
50/1
4m new approach (IRE) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 8 - Nine Mile Fresh (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.85 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ajuda (12)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (55)
12/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Pereira, Star Of Lisbon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/2
5g street boss (USA) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x whenever (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3
66/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58)
66/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.2
14/1
T: I G Virtue
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
6
3.4
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
7/2F
3g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.6
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x layered (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4.3
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
4.4
Raymax (5)
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
13/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x madam bubbles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
6.7
100/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (57)
100/1
7g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
12
7.2
200/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
200/1
4m strategic (AUS) x play up (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.88 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnation,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
4/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5m god's own (AUS) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
40/1
9m shinko king (IRE) x tuscan sun (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
3.9
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (56)
60/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (56)
25/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Juana Andreou (61.5)
5/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
7.4
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: N Callow (57.5)
7/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
9.6
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
3/1
3g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
11
13.4
Bequest (13)
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
150/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x becqu adoree (FR) (nombre premier (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.