Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 28

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.69 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Biancon Rose, Hardern, Northern Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (58)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: P McPhee
3
1.2
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
3/1F
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $155000 Res $180000
4
2.2
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
7
5.8
13/4
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56)
13/4
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
13.8
Nanga (10)
150/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
150/1
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.51 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
8/11F
4g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
4g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
0.6
66/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Melissa Julius (57)
66/1
4
3.8
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/2
5
4.6
12/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
6
5.3
30/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
30/1
7
6.1
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
8
7.3
25/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
25/1
5g host (CHI) x belle of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8.3
80/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
10
8.5
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: L Currie (58.5)
40/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
15.5
150/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: C Quilty (56.5)
150/1
5m delzao (AUS) x koo wee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hanson Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.54 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
14/1
3
0.9
7/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
3.4
Pure (11)
5/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
5/2
3f pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.1
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/1
5m reset (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.8
16/1
T: Mark Sues
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
16/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x cooberpedy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.6
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
10
10.6
Baldy (1)
40/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
40/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
25.6
150/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
4m americain (USA) x whipping (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Apm Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.09 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (56)
8/11F
3c dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Incredulous Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2
3
3.8
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
4
3.9
80/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: F Alesci (58.5)
80/1
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.2
66/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
66/1
4g domesday (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.7
Mylex (8)
30/1
T: G D Stewart
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
9.4
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
11.7
150/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
6g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
15.4
66/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: A Mallyon (56)
66/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.05 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/4
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/1
3
0.4
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Winks (59.5)
7/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (60)
7/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
6m congrats (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
1.9
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
10/1
6g equiano (FR) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (61)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - McMahons (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:21.32 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (60.5)
13/2
6g reset (AUS) x keepthedreamalive (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2F
3
3.1
100/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (57.5)
100/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/4
6
4.1
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/4
5m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4.3
5/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lewis German (59.5)
5/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x lady rum dum (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
5.4
5/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
5/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.25 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
16/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: M T Binney
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
8g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
25/1
4
1.6
4/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (60)
4/1
4g commands (AUS) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
11/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: B Higgins (61)
11/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
4.3
5/2F
T: K M Keys
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/2F
7m o'reilly (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: C J Parish (59)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
150/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
9.8
66/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
66/1
4g trusting (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
29.8
80/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
80/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.15 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (59)
16/1
Winning siblings: Aunty Mo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
3
0.4
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
10/1
10m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
4
1.6
10/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: J Mott (61)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/2
6
3.5
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (60)
9/1
4g street boss (USA) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: Geon Singh
R: Harry Grace (56)
30/1
7m time thief (AUS) x nicety (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
4.5
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
5/2F
9
4.6
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
40/1
10
4.8
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
4/1
7m reset (AUS) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.