Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 1

Race 1 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
4m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
25/1
4m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2
4/13F
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (59.5)
4/13F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: M Aitken (60.5)
9/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (60)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60)
16/1
4g stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
25/1
4m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.6
150/1
T: D J Walkley
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
9
5.6
60/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (57)
60/1
6g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
10
10.6
16/1
T: John Pascoe
R: M J Walker (58.5)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
Race 2 - The Rotary Club Pakenham Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.03 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
11/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x radiata belle (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Aelius, Manselton, Miss Grabelle, Radiant Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
5/2
3g choisir (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.2
1/1F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
1/1F
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
50/1
3g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.6
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/2
4m pour moi (IRE) x aosta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.1
200/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
200/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.4
40/1
T: J T Gunning
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
40/1
4m bianconi (USA) x miss la la (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
11.1
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: J Winks (56)
30/1
3f pentire (GB) x my guardian (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
13.9
150/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
18.6
Liam (1)
66/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
66/1
4g host (CHI) x ribbons rouge (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
5/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x mrs bradbury (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moparee, Yahilu,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/1
3f reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x whenever (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
8/1
5
5
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (56)
11/1
3f pierro (AUS) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
8/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
8/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
6.7
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
7.7
66/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58)
66/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.2
15/1
T: William Wain
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
15/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
30/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 4 - Pakenham Mazda Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Ruchla (9)
2/5F
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (57.5)
2/5F
3f dalakhani (IRE) x tis isat (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Senor Gaudi, Thespinis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Mylex (7)
11/1
T: G D Stewart
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
3
0.4
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.1
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
14/1
3f azamour (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.5
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.5
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
100/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
8
2.6
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.5
Stomp (10)
80/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
80/1
3f congrats (USA) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.5
200/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
200/1
4m therock (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Spendthrift (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
10/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, La Sobrina,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4F
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (55)
11/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
3
2.9
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
12/1
4g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3
7/2
T: Garry Smith
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
15/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
4.1
Alnaas (9)
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.3
Brando (8)
100/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
3g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.5
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: C J Parish (59)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x our serena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Harry Grace (53)
100/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
12
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
11
12.1
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
12.8
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
100/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Grand (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/10F
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/4
4m magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Payne
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
0.5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
4
3.2
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4g street boss (USA) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
5g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: D Moor (55)
60/1
5g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Officer Grain Store Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.46 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Head Noises,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (59)
9/2
4g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
1.2
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
7/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/1
7
4.7
30/1
T: J R Dore
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
5m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
8
4.8
80/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
80/1
9
4.9
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x miaow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (57.5)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
5.1
11/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: B Higgins (60)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.82 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Tardis (10)
3/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (57)
3/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57.5)
25/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
50/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
50/1
9m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
1.8
100/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M Aitken (54.5)
100/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
1.9
16/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.1
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (56)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.9
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
50/1
10
10.9
4/5F
T: M G Price
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/5F
3g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.