Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.05 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
30/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
3f into mischief (USA) x shake it up (USA) (red bullet (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
4
3.6
3/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Dunn (58)
3/1F
5
4.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
12/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x contrast (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.4
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
3/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x duvauchelle (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
8
5.6
10/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ethan Brown (58)
10/1
9
5.8
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
50/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Martin Seidl (56)
20/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.95 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
9/10F
4g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
13/4
6g domesday (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
13/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4.2
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
25/1
3g reliable man (GB) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.4
Jocks (2)
80/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
80/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.4
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.2
40/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
3f wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
10.9
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ethan Brown (58)
16/1
9
11.4
100/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (58)
100/1
3g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
13.7
Denhill (10)
20/1
T: Simone Walker
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
14.4
30/1
T: K J Fythe
R: D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
5m sea battle (AUS) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Taberna (12)
7/2
T: T Rogers
R: Harry Grace (54)
7/2
3f domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berganza, Escamillo, Plus Effronte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/2
3g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
8.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
9.2
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
6
11.2
150/1
T: Simon Lee
R: Damien Thornton (56)
150/1
3f polanski (AUS) x holley shiftwell (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.4
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (58)
15/1
3g pierro (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
17.4
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
24.4
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Mm Adelaide Yearling Sales Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.28 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equal Balance, Loving Cilla, Vanzetta,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x savasong (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: BR Bloodstock
3
2.8
Hadeer (3)
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
7.3
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58)
14/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
7.7
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/4
3f pierro (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
8.1
6/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.4
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Martin Seidl (56.5)
100/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
12
20.1
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.38 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bel Sorriso, Karma Bell,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/7F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
2/7F
4m so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: MJ Williams Thoroughbred Training / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
Naomi (3)
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
7/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
20/1
7m zuberi (AUS) x bubrae (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
50/1
7m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.38 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
5/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
1.8
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3c more than ready (USA) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
5
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.1
Roar (4)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (59.5)
20/1
6
5.2
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (59)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.7
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4h frankel (GB) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (62)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
100/1
10
17.9
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: A B Robertson (55)
150/1
5g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Apm Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.79 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59)
9/10F
3f shamus award (AUS) x cuxiann (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Belannoro, Hot Rahni,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
11/2
3
1
12/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Dunn (59)
12/1
4
1.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (59)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
5
2.6
Pure (10)
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (59)
12/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (59)
16/1
3f war (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.3
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x lycra lass (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
12/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: P A Healey
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
3/1F
6g equiano (FR) x join the dance (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
4
2.9
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
9/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
5
3
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
9/1
6
3.2
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
30/1
6g street boss (USA) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
4.9
Chavuma (13)
14/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
14/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
6.9
40/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
11
9.4
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
10.9
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/2
4m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.