Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, April 22

Race 1 - Iron Jack Australian Lager Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.47 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Frome The Stars,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.3
15/8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59)
15/8
3g dalghar (FR) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Import Racing
4
4.2
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (59)
13/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
9.2
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (59)
25/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
12.5
100/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x jolie madeleine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
7
14.7
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (59)
50/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x rahveel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Tyreright Pakenham Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.51 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (58)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Must Be Love, The Great Hans,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Mount Brown International Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/4F
3f night of thunder (IRE) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
15/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: C Newitt (56)
15/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Peter Dalziel Professional Horsebreaking
4
2.9
Jens (7)
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.7
Caddy (5)
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
4.4
Temleh (3)
25/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ben Allen (58)
25/1
3g helmet (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.7
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
11/4F
3f headwater (AUS) x lucky toss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
8.9
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
3g trust in a gust (AUS) x maitresse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Australia Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.47 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
10/1
2g swear (AUS) x starnuto (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (58)
14/1
2c sebring (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing
3
1.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
3.9
Berenib (11)
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
5
4.3
Kick (5)
15/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (58)
15/4
6
4.5
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
11/1
7
5.3
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
16/1
2f frosted (USA) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
13/2
2c zoustar (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
9
8
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1F
2c starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.5
100/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
2c tivaci (AUS) x lady like (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.65 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/2
3c camelot (GB) x princess aurora (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x princess wonder (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$39,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: E Jusufovic / G Mudgway
3
0.7
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: W Egan (57.5)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
4
2.7
7/2
T: Michelle Huddart
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/2
4m the factor (USA) x mareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.4
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
6/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
7.9
Bantha (4)
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: C Newitt (59)
100/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.7
60/1
T: T Rogers
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
60/1
5g via corone (AUS) x my perdita (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - 9mile Fresh (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.60 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
11/2
4m skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Obi (7)
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: C Newitt (58.5)
4/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
11/1
6g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
4
2.7
Vitani (9)
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x hepburn miss (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.8
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (61)
5/2F
7
4
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
8
11
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - C Slevin Takes On Sportsbet-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.18 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
3.5
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
5
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.7
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (56.5)
7/2
3f war (AUS) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Wise Choice Catering (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.36 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Blazejowski, Bossed, Super Six,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jye McNeil (60)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Harry Grace (58)
7/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59)
7/4F
5
3.8
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
12/1
5m the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
40/1
8
5.9
66/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: J Mott (59.5)
66/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
15.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Watch Live On Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.28 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
6/4F
5g niagara (AUS) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2
4g zebedee (GB) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
4g pentire (GB) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Cumani Racing
4
1.8
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57.5)
40/1
8
4.2
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: L Currie (58)
40/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.2
14/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
14/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.4
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: M J Walker (58)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.