Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, February 22

Race 1 - ComputerTalk - Business I.T. Experts Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.50 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: L Currie (57)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 225 runners; 160 winners; 32 SW. Details
2
0.1
Finale (3)
5/4F
T: C I Brown
R: B Shinn (57)
5/4F
3f extreme choice (AUS) x good looking mare (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock (FBAA) / Cliff Brown Racing
3
2.6
9/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3f frosted (USA) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: L Keys
4
3.4
6/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
3f toronado (IRE) x attessa (USA) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x eventide (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.6
Roczen (10)
100/1
T: E & D Browne
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
Tilussion (12)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
8
5.8
30/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x imperial lass (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
6
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
25/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x chuffed (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7
Flameon (4)
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
3f headwater (AUS) x inca flame (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
7.2
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x harlem river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
100/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tassie Fine Foods Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
15/8
4g russian revolution (AUS) x lady melksham (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Avon River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Griffiths De Kock Racing / Heywood Bloodstock / Peter Ford Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/4F
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
0.9
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
9/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x aisance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.4
Citiroc (1)
15/1
T: Reece Goodwin
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.4
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x right royal rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Maskiell (59)
30/1
3g stratum star (AUS) x invincible dame (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
17.9
100/1
T: J F Rattle
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
4m rock hero (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Battery Zone Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.57 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
9/2
2f brave smash (JPN) x blue ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
1
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (58)
3/1
2c brutal (NZ) x janast (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stand Aside,
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Julian Blaxland Bloodstock (FBAA)/Roll The Dice Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
3
0.8
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
2c i am immortal (AUS) x mumbeilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1
Cheers (3)
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
2
Sugarfire (12)
40/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms W Costin (56)
40/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x queen of kandy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
7
2.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.1
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Moor (58)
7/4F
2g foxwedge (AUS) x she's gifted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.2
Rasp (7)
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
40/1
2c street boss (USA) x manicure (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
3.7
25/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
2c super seth (AUS) x amerindia (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
11
4.1
100/1
T: Liam Howley
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x occitan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
7.9
Mcadam (6)
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x beluga (JPN) (kinshasa no kiseki (AUS))
Race 4 - Waterline Riding Academy Hcp (64) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.64 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
4g impending (AUS) x warrington (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aeecee Power,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kevin Corstens Racing
2
1
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/4
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x la la luchie (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (57)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
4
1.3
Hollandia (11)
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: A Lynch (57.5)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Sheridan Clarke (58)
16/1
7g unencumbered (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.7
7/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: W Egan (58)
7/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ethan Brown (58)
25/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x ape attack (GB) (nayef (USA))
8
3.8
11/4F
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
11/4F
9
5
30/1
T: Reece Goodwin
R: J Noonan (59.5)
30/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.5
80/1
T: M W Ryan
R: C Newitt (55)
80/1
5g dandino (GB) x clara (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
11
11.9
Sisu (5)
66/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Luke Cartwright (56)
66/1
4g dissident (AUS) x karmic (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.