Breednet Results

PENOLA - Sunday, April 16

Race 1 - Prince Of Wales Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
28/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (57)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Odysseo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Lauren (9)
7/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
7/1
3f wanted (AUS) x sizzie 'em (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
55/10
T: R D Daniel
R: B Griffiths (54)
55/10
4m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3
Jayzown (11)
50/1
T: Jason Post
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
50/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
5
4.1
12/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
12/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x what a jewel (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
6
5.5
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/1
4m bianconi (USA) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
10.4
Ahiga (2)
28/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
28/10F
3g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
13.3
Zemlya (10)
30/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Eran Boyd (53)
30/1
2f daliapour (IRE) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
9
15.7
30/1
T: Alex Turner
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x quicken (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
50.9
Wilkin (1)
12/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Omnizar Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: S G Padman
R: R J Hurdle (56)
6/1
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
25/10F
4m foreplay (AUS) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: J Potter (56)
5/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
11/1
5
3.1
35/10
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
35/10
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Eran Boyd (58)
25/1
5g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
4.9
35/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
35/10
8
9.2
Aureola (12)
50/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
50/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x rollover (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.3
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
4m all american (AUS) x group (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
9.5
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: B Griffiths (56)
50/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
13.3
30/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x golconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
17.3
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: S Cahill (58)
30/1
4g mutahassin (AUS) x love me do (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.24
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
14/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: S Cahill (58)
14/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x glow baby (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sonofthewest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: S G Padman
R: R J Hurdle (55)
2/1F
3f good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
5g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
6/1
4m big brown (USA) x zauberin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
25/1
6
5.6
Micky (5)
20/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
8.3
40/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
8
9.7
50/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Eran Boyd (56)
50/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x happy amber (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
12.1
15/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
15/1
10
14.8
10/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
16.4
60/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Cody Collins (54)
60/1
7g enid's son (AUS) x at talaq lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
100
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: B Griffiths (56)
60/1
4g star witness (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Coopers Brewery (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (56)
14/1
7m mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciro Prince,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
5/1
3
0.7
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
6/1
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
6g redente (AUS) x morato dancer (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: L A Creek
R: S Cahill (57.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: B Griffiths (56)
12/1
8
5.8
8/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
8/1
4m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.3
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
16.5
22/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
22/10F
Race 5 - Wattle Range Council (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.66
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
16/10F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (55)
16/10F
5g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
6/1
8m gonski (AUS) x belle poppi (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
6/1
4
3.6
28/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (55)
28/10
5
5
9/1
T: S G Padman
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
9/1
5g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
4g bianconi (USA) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.1
30/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6m green perfume (USA) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
8
10.3
30/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.55
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
32/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
32/10
Winning siblings: Balla's Esprit, Scarlet Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
35/10
3f commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.8
22/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (56.5)
22/10F
4
5.6
6/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
6/1
4m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
5
6.8
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
4/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.6
25/1
T: J F Ward
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
25/1
8g primus (AUS) x glitter magic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
10.9
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
18.5
30/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 7 - Katnook Est. Wines Penola Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (59)
5/1
10g blevic (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Action Again, Lotza Action,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Potter (54)
8/1
6g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
1.4
35/10F
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
35/10F
4g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
1.9
Sanzio (10)
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
12/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
5/1
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3
45/10
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
45/10
7
4.1
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
6/1
6g street boss (USA) x stay nice (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.4
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (53)
25/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x jessie belinda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
14.8
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
10
38.2
16/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Eran Boyd (54)
16/1
6m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 8 - Thomas,degaris & Clarkson-Bm56 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.65
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (56)
12/10F
4m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (57)
12/1
8g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.4
10/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
10/1
4
1
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.1
9/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
9/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms H Frusher
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
20/1
7
4.5
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
45/10
8
9.9
Lolotea (14)
25/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
9
10.3
16/1
T: G C Smith
R: J Potter (57)
16/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
11.8
50/1
T: G C Smith
R: R J Hurdle (55)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x cellar dweller (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
13.1
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
8/1
5g street hero (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.