Breednet Results

PENOLA - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Digiorgio Family Wines Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.51
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
2/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (56)
2/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
35/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56)
35/10
4g bullet train (GB) x sonar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
8.6
1/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
1/1F
3g valentia (AUS) x cosmo arion (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$20,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock/Hardacre Training
4
9.4
Girido (4)
60/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56.5)
60/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x bourbondetta (AUS) (sippin' bourbon (USA))
5
10.9
16/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
12.3
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Coopres (Bm72) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.32
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Carak (4)
18/10F
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (55.5)
18/10F
7g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elzette,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (56.5)
15/2
8g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
10/1
6g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
35/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (54)
35/10
8g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3
9/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
9/1
6
4.4
22/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
22/10
5g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - 70th B'day M Edwards (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.87
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
35/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Donald Dixon
2
0.8
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
9/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.1
Tiza (4)
2/1F
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (55.5)
2/1F
6m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: R Bruhn
4
2.2
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Maund (54.5)
14/1
4m atomic (AUS) x miss occy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
55/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
55/10
6
6
25/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.2
25/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (60)
25/10
6g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Finns Fine Foods Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.24
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
35/10
3f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
1.5
4/5F
T: Holly McKechnie
R: J Holder (58)
4/5F
6g foreplay (AUS) x savannah (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
11/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (56)
16/1
4m equiano (FR) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g atomic (AUS) x keetimo (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
30/1
3f host (CHI) x royal kelly (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.7
65/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Tourneur (56)
65/10
4m ambidexter (AUS) x chicago miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Jones (58)
100/1
6g real jester (AUS) x regal monty (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
9
9.8
50/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Libby Halliday (55)
50/1
6g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Med Electrical Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.87
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
18/10F
T: J Dodgson
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
18/10F
3f real impact (JPN) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hateech,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park Murraydale Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
3
0.7
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58)
11/1
4g good journey (USA) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
0.8
50/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
50/1
5
2.1
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Maund (58)
10/1
4g host (CHI) x naughty moments (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
6
2.7
Detnaw (3)
8/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
7
3.4
22/10
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
22/10
4g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.7
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (56)
30/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
4.2
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: Libby Halliday (53)
40/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x devil's idol (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
99
Grimesy (13)
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (58)
15/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 6 - The Midfield Group (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.36
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
15/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (61.5)
15/2
6g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
7g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: All Is Well, Peirene,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
Pewter (1)
25/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Jones (62)
25/10F
7g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
4
1.7
35/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
35/10
6g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (57.5)
8/1
4g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
6/1
6g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.4
65/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
65/10
8g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (56.5)
12/1
7m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.4
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (54)
60/1
9g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
Race 7 - Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm68 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.89
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
8/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
8/1
9g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
2
1.3
32/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (59.5)
32/10
3
3.6
35/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (56)
35/10
6g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
4
4.3
3/1F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
3/1F
6m pellizotti (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (54)
5/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
8.2
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (58)
10/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
9.6
8/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x something magical (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
11
30/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Libby Halliday (59.5)
30/1
7g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 8 - Vignerons Cup 14/1 (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
32/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (58.5)
32/10
7g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Zero Doubt,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
7/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
11/1
4
1.5
28/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
28/10F
6g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Libby Halliday (53)
30/1
7g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Margaret Collett (57.5)
20/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
7
6.5
5/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Zoe White (58)
5/1
8g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.7
Montre (7)
15/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (57.5)
15/1
10g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
9.5
5/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
5/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Four Outlaws,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
32/10
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
32/10
4g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: N Brown Cambridge Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.6
65/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
65/10
6m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
5
3.1
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
15/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
Snaptof (11)
45/10
T: J F Kenny
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
45/10
5m toorak toff (AUS) x not broken (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: T L Day
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
6m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Jacob Opperman (52)
60/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (55)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
100/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x sensually (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
10.4
7/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (60.5)
7/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.