Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, August 18

Race 1 - Chaff City Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.70
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
7/2
5g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Purist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
15/4
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (56)
15/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
7.1
4/7F
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
4/7F
4
7.8
9/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
9
14/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (58.5)
14/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x ibu (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Lark Hill Equine Vet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (56)
30/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x flight path (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lunar Eclipse, Queen Boudica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Gravy (1)
9/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
9/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (55)
20/1
4
3
7/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: C Porter (55.5)
7/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
T: R L Miller
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
100/1
6g passenger (AUS) x peru lady (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: L Camilleri (58)
100/1
4g viscount (AUS) x rains edge (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
7
4.9
11/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/4
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x viking lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (56)
12/1
4m bernardini (USA) x most secretive (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
7.3
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
4g so secret (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.3
100/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
100/1
4m fath (USA) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
12
12.3
6/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
15
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
20/1
5g so secret (AUS) x ifestio (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
16.8
100/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms M Bazeley (58)
100/1
5g trade fair (GB) x valicia (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 3 - Gwn 7 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.77 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Khawaja (14)
9/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: G L Smith (55.5)
9/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Biara Flyer, Mr Stikler, Rose's Shadow,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
5g more than ready (USA) x arisma (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: C Staples (58)
16/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: S R Bates
R: P Carbery (56)
16/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x academy style (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Ms M Bazeley (58)
7/1
5g startac (USA) x albanella (GER) (caerleon (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Paul Chandler
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x minnie mo (AUS) (i'm your boy (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
6/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.8
25/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x elsie the eagle (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
4
6/1
T: G J Kersley
R: W Pike (58)
6/1
5g fath (USA) x loml (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
6.3
Snuka (13)
40/1
T: Damian Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
40/1
12
6.4
40/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: D Miller (58)
40/1
13
6.5
9/1
T: D S Barker
R: M Autier (58)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bangadang lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
11.3
40/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Porter (56)
40/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.52 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (56)
11/2
4m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.3
14/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
14/1
4g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
5
3.3
11/4
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4
6
5.5
6/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (58)
6/1
7
6
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
8
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
100/1
5m passenger (AUS) x monopsony (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
10.3
60/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (58)
60/1
10
10.8
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: G L Smith (58)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
100/1
4m musket (AUS) x astro mak (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
17.8
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53)
50/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
40.8
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
11/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x rouge sky (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Wa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.17 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
5/2F
3g rogano (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
8/1
3g pitleco (AUS) x british lioness (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56)
7/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
2.3
Caught (14)
30/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x concert hall (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: R W Matthews
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
3.4
Redken (15)
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x teaken (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.6
15/1
T: M Knox
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
15/1
3g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Kate Witten (54)
25/1
10
6
9/1
T: V A Brockman
R: M Autier (55)
9/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6.8
100/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
13
8
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Ms E Cockram (57)
100/1
14
8.5
9/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
9/1
3g so secret (AUS) x doctor dash (AUS) (bletchicano (AUS))
Race 6 - Book Now For Xmas Celebr. (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.71 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (56)
11/4F
5m musket (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/2
5g sharkbite (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54)
11/2
4
0.8
9/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/2
4m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: S Foster
R: T Turner (54.5)
20/1
6
3
5/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
5/1
6g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
16/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: William White (57)
16/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x kaorene (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
4.5
4/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms L Staples (56)
4/1
5g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: D Miller (54.5)
100/1
6g gold centre (AUS) x she man (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Thoroughbred Central (C5) (1416m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.30 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
3/1
5m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Flower Of Scotland,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: A H Mortimer
R: C Porter (58.5)
13/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
1.7
Bergio (3)
15/8F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/8F
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.5
15/2
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (55)
15/2
7g balmont (USA) x vice 'n ice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
5/1
9g street cry (IRE) x celebrity scene (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (57.5)
12/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 8 - Alcoa Grandstand Cup 11/12-C1 (1416m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.79 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2
4g mosayter (USA) x lost opera (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
7/4F
4m akhenaton (AUS) x clear the decks (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: G L Smith (59)
5/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
3.5
40/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
40/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x raunchy business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.5
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
11/2
4m heritage (AUS) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.8
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52)
14/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
5.5
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Hall (57.5)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x miss mooney mooney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (55)
50/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
12
10.3
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (54)
30/1
5m akhenaton (AUS) x polzara (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
13
14.5
150/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Ms M Bazeley (54)
150/1
7g fath (USA) x intondre (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.