Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, June 15

Race 1 - G Force Printing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (55)
4/6F
3f passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
3g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/2
3g war chant (USA) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4
15/4
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/4
3g hala bek (IRE) x sliparound (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
T: R R Evans
R: Fiona Bell (53)
40/1
3f saxon (AUS) x penniless (AUS) (green line express (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.7
7/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/1
8
6
12/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
3f hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Renew Ipl Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
6/4F
3f discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Winning siblings: Earthbound,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
3
1.8
2/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
2/1
3f planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
7/2
3g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
5.5
11/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (57)
11/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S McGruddy (55)
20/1
3f pitleco (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: G L Smith (57)
16/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
3f viscount (AUS) x anstey queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (55)
60/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
10
22.2
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
3g strategic (AUS) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 3 - Sound Telegraph Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: A W Grace
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Friar's Fantasia, Mythical Trust,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Parnham (56)
15/1
4m bel danoro (AUS) x plot and scheme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1
2/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
2/1F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
1.7
25/1
T: V J Cockell
R: Randy Tan (56)
25/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
2.5
Vono (13)
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/4
4m cape north (NZ) x vojo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.7
12/1
T: K A Adams
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
12/1
3g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
7
2.8
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.2
3/1
T: D R Couper
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
4g demerit (AUS) x arresting (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
9
4.7
15/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (53)
15/1
3f heritage (AUS) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
8.7
60/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Casey Hunter (53)
60/1
3f war chant (USA) x citilook (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Vale Tony Paterson Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.34 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
5/2F
3f vital equine (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: To Rise Again,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
5/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: B R Larsson
R: G L Smith (58)
20/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x miss avoca (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
5
2.7
60/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
60/1
4g stratum (AUS) x levu (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3
25/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
25/1
7
3.4
13/2
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
3.5
9/2
T: S W Barrass
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/2
4g saxon (AUS) x miss fitting (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
9
4.2
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x rationaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
5.5
66/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
66/1
4g theatre (AUS) x chiffon ruffles (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
11
6
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (58)
11/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
12
6.6
9/2
T: I S Glading
R: D Staeck (58)
9/2
13
6.7
60/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
4m saxon (AUS) x hasten lassy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
6.8
12/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
15
9.7
Logan (9)
80/1
T: R G Smith
R: J Brown (58)
80/1
4g akhenaton (AUS) x sweet boots (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
16
16.5
Sundial (16)
20/1
T: D Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
5m husson lightning (AUS) x stealing (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - Professionals Pinjarra Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
1/2F
3f commands (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: R G Smith
R: Casey Hunter (55)
20/1
3
2.3
11/2
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.7
25/1
T: D P Wall
R: G L Smith (56)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ancient love (AUS) (state city (USA))
5
5.8
66/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: S Parnham (56)
66/1
4m sebring (AUS) x exacta factor (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
6
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: William White (58)
50/1
4g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x game muja (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
7.5
Tusk (5)
25/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
25/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x rumours (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
10
7.8
66/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
66/1
11
8.7
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/1
12
9
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: D Staeck (56)
40/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x collecting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
11.5
16/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Randy Tan (58)
16/1
4g izmir (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
14
12.7
Tagada (4)
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (58)
12/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
15
15.2
66/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: B Parnham (58)
66/1
4g viscount (AUS) x rains edge (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Race 6 - Vale John K Watts Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.82 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (56)
13/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Tony's Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2F
3f oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.3
11/1
T: D Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
11/1
4m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
0.5
5/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: G L Smith (57)
5/1
4m saxon (AUS) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
1.5
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/1
3f ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: J G McGuckin
R: S Parnham (54.5)
100/1
5m viscount (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 7 - Mandurah Hyundai Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4F
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (59.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Dignity Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
9/2
5g bearcat (AUS) x streetcar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (59)
13/4
4g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: D P Wall
R: G L Smith (57.5)
12/1
6g brocco (USA) x bonds of love (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (57)
9/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Casey Hunter (53)
7/1
4g secret remedy (AUS) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: D Staeck (56.5)
16/1
8
3.8
10/1
T: P J Dellar
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
10/1
3g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
16/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
10
5
Marega (8)
20/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bindooli (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
5.7
16/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: S Parnham (59)
16/1
12
6
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
4g demerit (AUS) x fine silk (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 8 - Brown Bros Hcp (C5) (1406m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.69 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
5/4F
4g commands (AUS) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
2/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zanisa (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
7g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
12/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (55)
7/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.3
Kilat (12)
16/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
16/1
9
4.8
16/1
T: L W Healey
R: W Pike (56.5)
16/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x corymbia (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
6
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
11/1
11
6.5
Falco (8)
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (55.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
9
40/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Bonnie Palise (53.5)
40/1
8m helenus (AUS) x lovely views (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.