Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Alcoa Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hanukkah Gold, Light Brocade, Strobes,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2F
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.3
15/4
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
15/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.5
15/2
T: Anthony Oram
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
5
1.5
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
11/2
4m dalghar (FR) x better by harv (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
6
2
66/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
66/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
7
2.3
9/2
T: G P Slater
R: S McGruddy (56)
9/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x redeploy (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
7
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x bonboniere lady (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
12
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
Race 2 - Mandurah Caravan & Rv Ctre Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.42 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
4/5F
3f americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: El Venetian, Gloray, Purrpussful,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
7/2
3g ouqba (GB) x purple miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.6
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3f econsul (NZ) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4
7/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: D Staeck (55)
7/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: E S Wake
R: L Newman (55)
40/1
8
7.3
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Kate Witten (55)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
3g war chant (USA) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
8.8
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
Race 3 - Alcoa Volunteering Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.62 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
40/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x collecting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Maddison Brown (55)
10/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
2.4
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
9/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ancient love (AUS) (state city (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54.5)
6/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
80/1
T: F H Maynard
R: P Carbery (56)
80/1
5m choisir (AUS) x alated (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: B G Lucas
R: S McGruddy (56)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
4.1
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: C Staples (56)
11/2
4m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
8/1
4m trade fair (GB) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
7.3
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x royal encore (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
7.8
Kim Era (14)
25/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
25/1
4m kim star (AUS) x kim flight (AUS) (theatre (AUS))
11
7.9
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: D Staeck (58)
9/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x woodland rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
8
4/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
4/1F
13
8.1
30/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ms C O'Grady (58)
30/1
4g chance in time (AUS) x eucla (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
14
10.8
66/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (58)
66/1
5g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
13.3
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x honour the lady (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - Early Bird Bait Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: S McGruddy (56)
10/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Dynamite, Tinto Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.6
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
9/1
4
3.8
Deheune (12)
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Kate Witten (54)
60/1
5m demerit (AUS) x amore venus (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (56.5)
7/1
6
4.5
9/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
9/2
3g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
6.3
50/1
T: B R Larsson
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
8
8.5
13/8F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/8F
3f frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
10
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
10.1
66/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
66/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x royal mount (AUS) (enforcer (AUS))
11
11.3
150/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: B Parnham (56)
150/1
4m natural blitz (AUS) x secret witch (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
12.8
50/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: L Newman (56.5)
50/1
3g rogano (AUS) x kriso melli (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
15.8
150/1
T: W Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
150/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
14
16
150/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
150/1
3f planet five (USA) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
15
48.8
14/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (58)
14/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 5 - Alcoa Partnering With Comm.-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (59)
3/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Hunter Jack, Roxit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
3/1F
3f frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
15/4
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (56)
15/4
4
2.5
15/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
100/1
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
4.3
Splash (10)
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (56)
16/1
4m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
10/1
8
4.8
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
6/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
9
9.5
30/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
30/1
4g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Bowden Select Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.54 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
7/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/2
5g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: J Whiting (58.5)
12/1
6g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.8
7/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2F
4g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: B Parnham (56)
6/1
6
5.9
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
40/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
7.8
Medom (8)
9/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
9/1
8
8
60/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
60/1
9
10
14/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (58)
14/1
7g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
10.8
40/1
T: N Parker
R: D Staeck (57.5)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
12.8
Salty (11)
6/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (55.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Alcoa Pinjarra G'stand Cup-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.12 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Blackfury, Takanori, Tee Emar,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
10/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
1.5
15/4
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58)
15/4
5g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.6
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58)
30/1
5
2.8
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
11/2
6
3.3
13/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
13/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
30/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x british lioness (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
3.6
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
8g cape north (NZ) x florida gal (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
9
4.3
Bergio (1)
30/1
T: J F Miller
R: Andrew Castle (59)
30/1
5g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
6
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
16/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
12
6.3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
13
6.5
Jagemup (11)
100/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
7g spielmeister (AUS) x sky's picture (NZ) (sky filou (NZ))
14
14
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52)
150/1
6g gonski (AUS) x symmetrical star (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Alcoa Pinjarra Refinery (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57.5)
13/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arafura, Florida Fellow, Hialeah Jet, Spursyn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
10/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.4
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (59)
7/2
6g trade fair (GB) x gospel (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
1.3
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: A Carmichael-Hillan (54.5)
9/2
4m patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.4
30/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.8
4/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (59)
4/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (57)
25/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.5
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
20/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x born priceless (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
5
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
6g fath (USA) x better angel (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
12
5.5
Deday (8)
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
80/1
6g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
6.8
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Starley (55.5)
100/1
Race 9 - Mandurah Caravan Repair Ctr-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
15/4
3g your song (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Set To Sizzle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: M Knox
R: L Newman (55.5)
25/1
5g fath (USA) x say cherie (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (56)
25/1
4
2.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58.5)
10/1
4g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
40/1
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
4m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
4/1
7
5.3
Chaser (12)
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
40/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.5
9/4F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
9/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x on the watch (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: P Carbery (57)
100/1
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
6.1
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
6.3
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Tayla Stone (56)
20/1
13
6.4
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
40/1
4g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
7.3
25/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
25/1
6g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
15
8.5
9/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (55.5)
9/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
16
9.3
Mubaloo (17)
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Witten (52)
150/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.