Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.52 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
13/8F
4g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Double The Pro,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
4g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.6
14/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (58)
14/1
5g shags (AUS) x zedream (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
1.1
Roo (11)
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x miss vain rancher (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
6/1
4m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Mollie Clark (53)
25/1
4m trade fair (GB) x lyrical queen (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
2
25/1
T: G M Ayres
R: P Carbery (56)
25/1
5m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
8
2.1
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
10/1
9
3.6
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
16/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5
7/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (56)
7/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
11
5.1
66/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
66/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
12
6
50/1
T: N Parker
R: S Parnham (56)
50/1
4m trade fair (GB) x second plan (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
13
6.1
Eggnog (5)
30/1
T: C R Green
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
30/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x elusive pride (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
6.3
150/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
150/1
4g smug (USA) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
7.3
66/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
66/1
4g trade fair (GB) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
Race 2 - Joseph Charles Learmonth-Bm78+ (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
7/4F
4g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smashing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
3/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
2
3/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56.5)
3/1
4
3.3
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Chris Graham (55)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
5
6.4
10/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
10/1
9g redoutable (AUS) x secret pact (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7
9/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Chaff City Pinjarra (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/15F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/15F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: P Harvey (57)
8/1
3
1.8
16/1
T: R J Lewis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
11/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
6
3.7
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
15/2
4m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
66/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
5.1
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
4m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
5.5
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
150/1
11
5.6
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Graham (53)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
12
6.8
25/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
25/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Westpeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
5/1
4m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Sakarya (14)
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.1
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/2
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Graham (57)
7/4F
4g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
4m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
3.2
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
100/1
7
3.5
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
25/1
4g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
3.6
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Harvey (60)
6/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
50/1
5m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
4.2
50/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
50/1
4m galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
4.5
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.5)
50/1
4g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
5
Goku (6)
16/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: B Parnham (58)
16/1
14
5.5
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
15
6.3
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
50/1
4m maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Thorourbred Breeders Wa Pearl (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.77 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
5m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/10F
4m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
2
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
4m maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
20/1
6m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Graham (55)
12/1
9
5.5
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
4m galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
40/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
9.5
Prue (12)
100/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
100/1
5m slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Ducimus Silver Bowl (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Any Wonder, Celtic Dancer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
8/1
4g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
3
1.4
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Graham (58)
6/4F
5g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
1.5
Zetorio (10)
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (54)
12/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
1.7
13/8
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (56)
13/8
4g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: C Staples (56)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.4
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
100/1
9g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
8
5.5
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Wa 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/5F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (56.5)
25/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
3.1
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
100/1
5
4.1
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (54.5)
8/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
4.4
Janaura (10)
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
25/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
4.5
60/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Staples (54.5)
60/1
8
5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
100/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x niobe (NZ) (niello (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
2g galah (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
11
8.4
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
15/1
2g playing god (AUS) x recoverable (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
8.5
100/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
100/1
2f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
13
10.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
100/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
11.1
150/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
150/1
2g galah (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 8 - Magic Millions Wa 3yo Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/4F
3g my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
25/1
3
1.4
100/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: T Turner (54.5)
100/1
4
1.5
30/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jarrad Noske (54.5)
30/1
3f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
5
1.7
11/8
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
11/8
6
2.4
13/2
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
13/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.8
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
150/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.3
100/1
T: D M Luciani
R: P Harvey (56.5)
100/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
10.9
150/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Carbery (54.5)
150/1
Race 9 - Rockingham Ram (Bm66+) (2000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.99 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/8F
4g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2
4
2.1
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Parnham (57.5)
12/1
4g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (58)
12/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
7
5.6
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Emma Stent (54)
20/1
9
7.1
150/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
150/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
7g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
40/1
7g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
12
8.3
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
30/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
13
8.8
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
9/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 10 - Tabtouch Pinj. Cup 5/4 (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
4m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Warwick Avenue, Wee Cent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/8F
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (60)
11/8F
5g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: B P Newnham
R: N Rudland (59.5)
15/2
4
1.9
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55.5)
13/2
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (58.5)
20/1
6g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
4.1
Jenja (6)
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.5
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
13/2
4m magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
5.4
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.