Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Young Guns Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.88 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Terry Gillett
R: C Spry (58)
8/11F
2g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Rolls,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.5
15/1
T: Terry Gillett
R: W Kerford (57)
15/1
2g time thief (AUS) x defies (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
5.8
5/4
T: Terry Gillett
R: R Vigar (57)
5/4
2g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
4
8.6
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Matthew Hart (57)
30/1
5
12.1
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
14/1
2g reaan (AUS) x lady lyn (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
13.1
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
12/1
2g skilled (AUS) x saloon bar girl (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.94 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
4/5F
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Unfazed, Short Shafted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Maska (5)
14/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
14/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
8
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
12/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
8.2
7/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (55.5)
7/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
9.7
9/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (55.5)
9/4
3g keano (NZ) x early (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.1
40/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x clouding over (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
19.4
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (53)
15/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - The Rock Bar Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2F
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (59)
5/2F
4g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (59.5)
5/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.3
6/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
6/1
4
7.6
20/1
T: N S Moody
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
20/1
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
8.4
15/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
15/4
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
6
10.2
6/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
6/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x artina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
12.5
25/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (53)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
12.8
50/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
9
14.1
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Spry (55.5)
30/1
10
15.9
15/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
15/2
Race 4 - Bundy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.34 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: G P Moody
R: W Kerford (57)
7/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Do Over,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
7/1
4g blevic (AUS) x lady lyn (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
T: Merv Rumble
R: R Vigar (59)
7/2
4g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
4
Iwauna (1)
9/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Kate Brooks (57)
9/1
4g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.8
11/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
11/4F
3f red arrow (AUS) x valazeel (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Spry (57)
12/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x strath air (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
7
40/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
40/1
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.5
66/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
66/1
3g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (58.5)
40/1
3g stratum (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
10
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
30/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x sontay belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11
30/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
30/1
12
17.5
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Brendon Davis (57)
6/1
4m ready's image (USA) x my chiquita (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Gillen Club (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.25 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
7/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: D G Bates
R: Kate Brooks (55)
5/2F
3
1.6
4/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
4/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
6.6
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
9/2
5g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
7.4
12/1
T: N S Moody
R: R Vigar (55)
12/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
20/1
8
25.7
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
10/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Talice Security Service Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.75 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
7/2F
5g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (55.5)
6/1
8m high rolling (AUS) x elladior (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
12/1
8g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3.6
Kayno (5)
11/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
11/2
6g more than ready (USA) x kepola (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
5
6.1
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Brendon Davis (55)
9/2
6
7.4
15/2
T: Angela Forster
R: Kate Brooks (55)
15/2
8g king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
10.7
11/2
T: Angela Forster
R: Matthew Hart (59)
11/2
8
10.9
7/2F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (55.5)
7/2F
5g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - McDonald's Young Guns Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: V C Oldfield
R: P Denton (58.5)
9/2
7g red ransom (USA) x precious future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mediate, Reign Of Terror, Sacred Days,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
9/10F
3
4.5
20/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
20/1
4
5.5
8/1
T: S J Royes
R: L Attard (58.5)
8/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
15/1
6
7.6
Moot (5)
11/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
11/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
12.1
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
9/2
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Sda Plumbing Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
3/1
6m conatus (AUS) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Girl Chaz, Stop The Fight,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (58.5)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
7.8
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
6/4F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
10.6
66/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
66/1
4g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
11.4
40/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kate Brooks (53)
40/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
12.4
40/1
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (55)
40/1
7m mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
14.2
15/4
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (56.5)
15/4
4g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
22.2
7/1
T: G P Moody
R: W Kerford (58)
7/1
6g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.