Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Kfc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
12/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
11/4
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.8
15/2
T: Sarah Robbins
R: R Vigar (59)
15/2
4g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
10.5
9/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: A B Robertson (57.5)
9/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
12
11/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
12.1
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
8/1
4g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
21.1
50/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57.5)
50/1
8
99.9
10/9F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
10/9F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Club Eastside (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
9/4F
3
3.7
Exert (7)
8/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
5.2
12/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: W R Davis (57.5)
12/1
6m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
6.9
Cleese (1)
15/4
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (61.5)
15/4
5g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
8.2
Viotti (9)
16/1
T: P A Gardner
R: A B Robertson (55.5)
16/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
8.6
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (58)
10/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
8.8
4/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (59.5)
4/1
9
23
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58.5)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Asbuild (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (60)
13/4
Winning siblings: Arctic Angel, Arctic Flow, Polarised,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
3/1
3
4.1
12/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (55.5)
12/1
9g commands (AUS) x river express (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
4
6.1
Kilim (5)
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59.5)
20/1
5
6.8
11/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60.5)
11/4F
6g killy (AUS) x terrawinda (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (55)
12/1
6g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
11.1
20/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: W Kerford (57)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.1
25/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
25/1
10g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
11.8
Roycey (9)
5/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: B Huppatz (55)
5/1
7g gonski (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
15.1
20/1
T: Ms S Brennan
R: A B Robertson (55)
20/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 4 - Flavours Of India Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (56)
7/2
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Zero,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (58)
9/1
4g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (57.5)
4/1
4
4.5
16/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: B Huppatz (58)
16/1
5g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.6
Chima (7)
7/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
7/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
11.1
15/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: W R Davis (55)
15/1
8
11.4
Rosti (11)
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (55.5)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
18.1
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
40/1
10
22.4
Zap (8)
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
28.4
9/4F
T: D Leech
R: W Kerford (59.5)
9/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (60.5)
11/4
6g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
Jaxim (3)
10/9F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
10/9F
5g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
3
3.2
5/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.1
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
13/2
7g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.9
11/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (55)
11/1
7g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
6.6
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (55.5)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.