Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, August 14

Race 1 - Office National (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/10
T: J Dunn
R: M F Poon (55.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Kooda Surprise, Kooda Wonder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
55/10
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
55/10
7g host (CHI) x going to extremes (USA) (nasty and bold (USA))
3
4.6
25/10
T: Paul Sandford
R: Kate Brooks (56)
25/10
8g danerich (AUS) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4.8
1/1F
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
1/1F
Race 2 - Hawker Earthmovers (Bm64) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.07
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Devon (1)
8/15F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (60)
8/15F
9g galileo (IRE) x danilova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadaw,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.8
4/1
T: A B Beswick
R: M F Poon (52.5)
4/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
10.8
16/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
7g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
11.8
30/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x yarralumla (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
14.7
6/1
T: R J Moore
R: Eran Boyd (54)
6/1
5g frisco view (USA) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
23
7/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
Race 3 - Carling Fuel Distributors-Bm64 (1498m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.18
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (58.5)
12/10F
5g god's own (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
16/10
8g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.2
7/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (50)
7/1
4
7.7
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (54)
12/1
6g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
11.5
5/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Potter (54)
5/1
5g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Crombies Bulk Haulage Mdn (1498m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.75
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
16/10F
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (58)
16/10F
5g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bellchuca, L'amarybelle, Lord Rosenthal,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
6/1
4g commands (AUS) x londo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
5.5
35/10
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
35/10
4
5.6
7/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Kate Brooks (56.5)
7/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
10.1
28/10
T: S Burford
R: J Frew (58)
28/10
5g choisir (AUS) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
12.9
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
5m god's own (AUS) x vitamins (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
7
14.2
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
5m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
8
15.4
20/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x saraton queen (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
23.1
20/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
5m devaraja (NZ) x bonnie lee (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
Race 5 - Bury Plumbing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.16
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
Acutas (5)
25/10F
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (56)
25/10F
5m bianconi (USA) x gold choice (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Finiguerra, Pinky Tuscadero,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
5/1
3
8.3
3/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
3/1
4
9.9
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54.5)
16/1
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
10.1
9/1
T: Damien Batters
R: M F Poon (54.5)
9/1
4m choisir (AUS) x explosive love (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
11.7
25/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
25/1
7
16.1
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
9/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
19.9
30/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Kate Brooks (56)
30/1
4m big brown (USA) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
9
21.3
30/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x bella demure (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
21.6
Jenella (11)
25/1
T: W J Smart
R: Jailani Mamat (51)
25/1
3f akhadan (AUS) x it can happen (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
24.9
5/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: J Potter (56)
5/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 6 - Blinman & Hawker Hotels (Bm54) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (56.5)
9/10F
5m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucernefield, Stutzen,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
5.5
3/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Potter (57.5)
3/1
7m racer's edge (AUS) x nakooma (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
4
6.3
9/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (59.5)
9/1
6g redente (AUS) x kellyn rose (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
7.4
35/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: B Griffiths (56)
35/10
8m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
30.5
20/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
20/1
6m soldier's tale (USA) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Kevin Freeman Electrical-Bm54 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.97
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
T: D J McMahon
R: M F Poon (61)
6/1
7g magnus (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Breeding, Hurricane Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: D Caboche (56)
11/1
9g marmottan (AUS) x taymah (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
2
Balzac (4)
15/2
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
15/2
4
2.1
10/1
T: S Burford
R: B Griffiths (57)
10/1
5g mint lane (USA) x honeybunny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.2
Zaazoe (9)
45/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Zac Spain (57)
45/10
5m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
6.6
14/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Potter (56)
14/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
7.4
30/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
30/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x frequent (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.3
12/1
T: C J Cox
R: Eran Boyd (57)
12/1
7g bianconi (USA) x whistling lass (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
30/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x willow flight (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
10
11.1
14/10F
T: D Shepherd
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
14/10F
6m magnus (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
14.3
66/1
T: L S Murray
R: Jemma Frew (51)
66/1
6g stratum (AUS) x chloe (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
18
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Kate Brooks (58)
30/1
7g untouchable (AUS) x blues rhythm (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.