Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, March 25

Race 1 - Commercial Hotels Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
25/1
4g aztec smytzer (AUS) x flippalusion (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Flop (8)
4/7F
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (55)
4/7F
3f stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: R J King
R: A K Chan (53.5)
16/1
3f super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.8
35/10
T: Talia Harrison
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10
5
10.8
8/1
T: Annette Harder
R: J Maund (57)
8/1
3g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
14.3
Hardaz (1)
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
100/1
4g typhon (AUS) x crossword (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
7
20.6
9/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
9/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x open fiesta (AUS) (super fiesta (NZ))
8
22.1
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Harder Transport Hcp (C2) (1390m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T: J Dunn
R: D Caboche (58.5)
25/10
4g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Eschiele,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
16/1
4g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
7
30/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
30/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
7.5
22/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
22/10F
5
9.2
35/10
T: T H Jolly
R: Raquel Clark (59)
35/10
4m typhon (AUS) x home on the river (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
6
12
5/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
5/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x lannaki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
18.4
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (57)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Lienert Engineering (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.45
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
1/1F
3g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Oridane, Singled Out, The Master,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/10
4m formal attire (AUS) x mum's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
25/1
5m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
4.7
65/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
65/10
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8.2
45/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
45/10
4m helmet (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.5
30/1
T: C J Cox
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
6m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
11.6
80/1
T: Annette Harder
R: A K Chan (53)
80/1
4m typhon (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 4 - Marina Hotel (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: A K Chan (57.5)
9/10F
3g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (55)
6/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
4
2.4
14/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
14/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
5.9
10/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
10/1
6g krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
6.8
25/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: Raquel Clark (58)
25/10
5g oratorio (AUS) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
T: T H Jolly
R: C Davies (54)
60/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Wudinna Hotel Motel (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/10F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
15/10F
3g ambidexter (AUS) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Desert Minty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: A K Chan (57.5)
3/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
0.3
55/10
T: Angela Forster
R: J Maund (57.5)
55/10
5m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
32/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (59)
32/10
4g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Raquel Clark (54)
8/1
6
12.2
50/1
T: C J Cox
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Elder's Insurance Flying Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.73
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
22/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: A K Chan (54)
22/10F
4m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Winning siblings: Artful Francyl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: B J Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
3/1
5g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.1
32/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
32/10
8g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
8/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
9.7
12/1
T: Robby Cope
R: Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x capanetta (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
Race 7 - Dk Quarries Kimba Cup (1960m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/10F
T: Angela Forster
R: J Maund (57.5)
25/10F
5g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Been Scene, Obscene, White With One,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: D S Courtney
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
35/10
3
0.6
Rooboy (3)
15/2
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
15/2
6g primus (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x tierani (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
5
3.5
Lotion (6)
15/2
T: Angela Forster
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/2
6g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: A K Chan (52.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
6.4
8/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.7
45/10
T: Brian Lear
R: J Potter (59)
45/10
7g blevic (AUS) x glorose (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
7.5
66/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
66/1
9g redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Senturion Steel (Bm60) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Burnro (3)
3/1F
T: D K Carrison
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
3/1F
7g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
Winning siblings: El Mansura, Grand Palace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: A K Chan (52.5)
4/1
3f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Alice Lindsay (58)
10/1
4
2.5
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (55.5)
35/10
8g danerich (AUS) x watange trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4
45/10
T: Annette Harder
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
45/10
8g hussonet (USA) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
7
15/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
15/1
7g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.6
6/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: J Maund (55.5)
6/1
8
9.5
40/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: C Davies (54)
40/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.