Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Tuesday, December 31

Race 1 - Mitavite-Equine Nutrition Mdn (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.35
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
45/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
45/10
4g albrecht (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Jerry Chau (56)
3/1
4g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.4
12/10F
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Potter (56.5)
12/10F
3g cluster (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
5
2.7
8/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (58)
8/1
4g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
15/2
3g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
7
6.6
100/1
T: R J King
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
4m typhon (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
8
7.1
25/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
25/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Port Lincoln Real Estate Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.69
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/10F
T: B P Clarke
R: J Potter (56.5)
12/10F
3g warhorse (NZ) x cloud class (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (56)
4/1
3
0.7
35/10
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
35/10
5m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (56)
20/1
4m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
5
4.5
80/1
T: Annette Harder
R: W Lau (54)
80/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
5
60/1
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
3g zebedee (GB) x close the till (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.1
25/1
T: R J King
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
25/1
4m moshe (AUS) x amelena (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.4
60/1
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (54)
60/1
4m skilled (AUS) x rivington pike (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
7.1
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
5g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 3 - Vinnies Sa B'fire Appeal-Bm50 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
7/1
8g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Host The Nation,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
35/10
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (58)
35/10
7g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
2/1F
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
2/1F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Margaret Collett (51.5)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: Annette Harder
R: B Sweeney (56.5)
10/1
5g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2
Kailua (7)
28/10
T: M A White
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
28/10
6m magic albert (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.2
Kaapow (11)
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: W Lau (53.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
8
3.7
Tilbury (10)
20/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
25/1
5m typhon (AUS) x sheza planet (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
10
18
100/1
T: R J Wilkins
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
100/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Shields Security (Bm54) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
32/10
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (55)
32/10
4g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Avago Boy, Lovelife,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/10F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
16/10F
4g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
11/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
9/1
4m hussonet (USA) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
6/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x ya don't say (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
4
45/10
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
45/10
7g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (57)
40/1
4m magnus (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
10.2
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
16/1
3g host (CHI) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 5 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm56) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Lucky Louie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
45/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (54)
45/10
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.8
4/1F
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (56)
4/1F
5m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
4
2.3
45/10
T: J Dunn
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
45/10
5m host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: R J King
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
5m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: J Dunn
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
5/1
5g all american (AUS) x baby rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
Montre (1)
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
12/1
9g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
6.7
4/1F
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
4/1F
7m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/1
6g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
10
16.8
16/1
T: J Dunn
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Southern Cross Austereo (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (58)
35/10
11g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barley Mo, Princess Elkie,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (54)
16/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
8/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.4
16/10F
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
16/10F
7g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
5/1
5m equiano (FR) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (52)
30/1
8m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
50/1
5m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
3
32/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
32/10
4g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Lincoln Sand Supplies (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
15/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Precognition, Red Hot Dane,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.8
12/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
12/10F
4g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
1
28/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Jerry Chau (57)
28/10
5g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.8
55/10
T: B P Clarke
R: J Potter (56)
55/10
5m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
6/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.5
Ahiga (4)
16/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
16/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
8
8.7
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
25/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Fourier Technologies (Bm80) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Danglissa Girl, Maglissa, Ready And Able,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
55/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Jerry Chau (59)
55/10
10g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
2
0.8
65/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
65/10
5m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.9
2/1F
T: B P Clarke
R: J Potter (54)
2/1F
6g reaan (AUS) x scene in pink (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1
45/10
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
45/10
6m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
6
1.8
14/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
14/1
7g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.1
55/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
55/10
5g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
9.9
15/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
6g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 9 - Happy Maccas New Year (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Emoji (4)
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
30/1
7g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (56.5)
25/10F
6g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
15/2
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: W Lau (57)
8/1
9g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.5
3/1
T: M A White
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
3/1
6g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
2.9
4/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (54)
4/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
14/1
6g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
30/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
20/1
10
6.7
10/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms C Lions (54)
10/1
8g danbird (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.